Metros Running Club
ALL AGES • ALL ASPIRATIONS • ALL ABILITIES
Results - Archive 2005
2005 Results - Marathon
Overall |
(Gender) |
R. No. |
Name |
Age |
Club |
Time |
438 |
(411) |
28104 |
DOUGLAS N. RACKHAM |
M40 |
METROS |
2:48:34 |
9087 |
(7720) |
51269 |
DAVID C. WILLIAMS |
M30 |
METROS |
3:58:41 |
11957 |
(9918) |
15305 |
STEPHEN G. POOLE |
M50 |
METROS |
4:10:27 |
12566 |
(2198) |
17062 |
JACQUELINE F. BOWLES |
W30 |
METROS |
4:12:46 |
12744 |
(10500) |
15291 |
ALASTAIR W. SCOFFHAM |
M40 |
METROS RUNNING |
4:13:27 |
15805 |
(12755) |
34524 |
CHARLES J. KEIGHLEY |
M50 |
METROS |
4:24:48 |
24899 |
(6139) |
23247 |
ANN E. MARSDEN |
W60 |
METROS |
5:02:08 |
25450 |
(6350) |
51268 |
RAQWEL L. RUSSEL PONTE |
W60 |
METROS |
5:05:11 |
26537 |
(6776) |
25157 |
ANGELA. MURPHY |
W50 |
METROS |
5:11:56 |
32221 |
(9265) |
39945 |
LEA. RYAN |
W30 |
METROS |
6:09:21 |
Harrow Hill Race 2005 - Results
Place | Time |
Name | Club | Category | No. |
1 | 0:34:21 |
BRADFIELD, Mike | Datchet Dashers | Senior Men | 183 |
2 | 0:36:24 |
BAILEY, Chris | Highgate Harriers | Men over 40 | 184 |
3 | 0:37:17 |
RACKHAM, Nigel | Metros | Men over 40 | 196 |
4 | 0:37:39 |
WARBURTON, Peter | Hillingdon AC | Men over 40 | 111 |
5 | 0:38:36 |
OWEN, Andrew | London Heathside | Senior Men | 301 |
6 | 0:38:48 |
DEERING, Paul | Men over 40 | 122 | |
7 | 0:39:10 |
KNIGHT, John | Metropolitan Police | Senior Men | 189 |
8 | 0:39:30 |
PENNY, Stephen | Metros | Senior Men | 146 |
9 | 0:40:00 |
POWELL, Nathan | Senior Men | 131 | |
10 | 0:41:02 |
CLARIDGE, Simon | Hillingdon AC | Men over 40 | 163 |
11 | 0:41:13 |
BYRNE, Simon | Men over 40 | 140 | |
12 | 0:41:24 |
RUTTER, Paul | Senior Men | 159 | |
13 | 0:41:37 |
THOMAS, Lenny | Queens Park Harriers | Men over 40 | 129 |
14 | 0:41:58 |
PAULL, Stephen | Metros | Men over 50 | 188 |
15 | 0:42:16 |
GUNN, Peter | Metros | Men over 40 | 193 |
16 | 0:42:25 |
BENJAMIN, Lee | Puma TVH | Men over 40 | 303 |
17 | 0:42:52 |
RICHMOND, Nick | CSSC | Men over 40 | 110 |
18 | 0:43:02 |
FOX, Andrew | Metros | Men over 40 | 199 |
19 | 0:43:38 |
SMART, Kevin | Metros | Men over 40 | 191 |
20 | 0:43:53 |
BRIXTON-LEE, Aimee | Hillingdon AC | Senior Ladies | 231 |
21 | 0:43:56 |
YOUNG, David | Metros | Men over 50 | 162 |
22 | 0:43:58 |
DELBOUE, Philippe | Senior Men | 197 | |
23 | 0:45:05 |
GOULDING, Colin | Barnet & District | Senior Men | 128 |
24 | 0:45:12 |
PURBRICK, Tracy | Ladies over 35 | 208 | |
25 | 0:45:46 |
WICKS, Steve | Hillingdon AC | Men over 40 | 160 |
26 | 0:45:49 |
ROOME, Christopher | Metros | Men over 60 | 154 |
27 | 0:45:56 |
FYNN, Alan | Men over 40 | 130 | |
28 | 0:45:58 |
THOMPSON, Peter | Senior Men | 190 | |
29 | 0:46:07 |
DAY, Brian | Men over 40 | 148 | |
30 | 0:46:10 |
GIBBONS, Neil | Senior Men | 142 | |
31 | 0:46:24 |
PINFIELD, Tom | Senior Men | 170 | |
32 | 0:46:31 |
SHEPPARD, Leon | Senior Men | 139 | |
33 | 0:46:35 |
HILL, Martin | Mornington Chasers | Men over 40 | 136 |
34 | 0:46:37 |
FRENCH, Stef | Metros | Senior Ladies | 232 |
35 | 0:46:43 |
MELLOR, Paul | Senior Men | 127 | |
36 | 0:47:03 |
LLOYD, Alun | Men over 50 | 105 | |
37 | 0:47:04 |
LILLIU, Pietro | Senior Men | 198 | |
38 | 0:47:13 |
LEWIS, Rhys | East London Runners | Senior Men | 173 |
39 | 0:47:19 |
WELCH, Philip | Hillingdon AC | Men over 50 | 147 |
40 | 0:47:42 |
EDWARDS, David | Men over 40 | 180 | |
41 | 0:47:47 |
HUNT, Rory | Senior Men | 171 | |
42 | 0:48:07 |
BOWDEN, Mark | Men over 50 | 137 | |
43 | 0:48:11 |
GEORGE, Simon | Senior Men | 164 | |
44 | 0:48:22 |
KEIGHLEY, Charles | Metros | Men over 50 | 195 |
45 | 0:48:23 |
PICKERING, Clive | Hercules Wimbledon | Senior Men | 158 |
46 | 0:48:28 |
SHUTE, Matthew | Senior Men | 152 | |
47 | 0:48:32 |
GARRETT, Martin | Sudbury Court | Men over 50 | 121 |
48 | 0:48:34 |
KENT, Stephen | Men over 50 | 192 | |
49 | 0:49:49 |
RATNAYAKE, Madduma | Men over 50 | 182 | |
50 | 0:50:02 |
HERACLEOUS, Kate | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 220 |
51 | 0:50:08 |
LEARY, Adam | Metros | Men over 40 | 115 |
52 | 0:50:38 |
SARGEANT, Malcolm | Dacorum & Tring | Men over 50 | 157 |
53 | 0:50:53 |
PURSELL, Mark | Senior Men | 187 | |
54 | 0:51:01 |
HOLMES, Richard | Senior Men | 149 | |
55 | 0:51:07 |
MCMILLAN, Richard | Men over 50 | 172 | |
56 | 0:51:09 |
PORTER, Gertrud | Ladies over 55 | 228 | |
57 | 0:51:13 |
WOOD, Sharon | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 215 |
58 | 0:51:18 |
KNIGHT, Mark | Senior Men | 138 | |
59 | 0:51:19 |
HERBERT, David | Senior Men | 143 | |
60 | 0:51:40 |
BOWLES, Jacqueline | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 223 |
61 | 0:51:46 |
COPE, Jackie | Metros | Ladies over 45 | 205 |
62 | 0:52:07 |
O'LEARY, Jim | Men over 50 | 125 | |
63 | 0:52:15 |
MANN, Chris | Men over 40 | 194 | |
64 | 0:52:16 |
GLOOR, Jacob | Hillingdon Triathletes | Men over 40 | 114 |
65 | 0:52:38 |
DANIEL, Elizabeth | Ladies over 35 | 233 | |
66 | 0:52:38 |
COOPER, Robert | Men over 40 | 179 | |
67 | 0:52:56 |
SMITH, William | Men over 40 | 305 | |
68 | 0:53:12 |
KEEVIL, Annette | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 219 |
69 | 0:53:34 |
MULVENNA, Mark | Sudbury Court | Men over 40 | 178 |
70 | 0:53:45 |
THOMAS, Brian | Men over 40 | 126 | |
71 | 0:53:53 |
ROBEY, Kate | Senior Ladies | 230 | |
72 | 0:54:10 |
WARD, Peter | Ealing, Southall and Middlesex AC | Men over 40 | 168 |
73 | 0:54:32 |
SMYTH, Louis | Sudbury Court | Men over 40 | 101 |
74 | 0:54:48 |
SIDHU, Harjeet | Senior Men | 150 | |
75 | 0:55:05 |
CONNEELY, Janet | Ladies over 55 | 224 | |
76 | 0:55:11 |
BOATMAN, Lesley | Metros | Ladies over 45 | 229 |
77 | 0:55:51 |
GOLDEN, David | Men over 40 | 108 | |
78 | 0:56:13 |
MIDGELEY, Neil | Senior Men | 153 | |
79 | 0:56:39 |
KING, Virginia | Ladies over 45 | 227 | |
80 | 0:56:41 |
TEAGUE, Luke | 113 | ||
81 | 0:57:21 |
HOFFMAN, Roderick | British Airways | Men over 40 | 104 |
82 | 0:58:01 |
EADY, Anthony | Thames Hare & Hounds | Men over 60 | 117 |
83 | 0:58:02 |
SHREIS, Michael | Hillingdon AC | Senior Men | 155 |
84 | 0:58:03 |
SMITH, Natalie | Senior Ladies | 216 | |
85 | 0:58:08 |
TEAGUE, Gerry | Men over 50 | 112 | |
86 | 0:58:12 |
CAUSER, Joanna | Metros | Senior Ladies | 235 |
87 | 0:58:13 |
GILLESPIE, Frank | Men over 40 | 141 | |
88 | 0:58:24 |
GARVEY, Chris | Sudbury Court | Senior Men | 302 |
89 | 0:58:32 |
JACKSON, Ruth | Sudbury Court | Ladies over 35 | 222 |
90 | 0:58:42 |
BOWLES, Jason | Metros | Senior Men | 186 |
91 | 0:59:30 |
CLIFFT, Jackie | Ladies over 35 | 211 | |
92 | 0:59:49 |
KAUFMAN, Brian | Sudbury Court | Men over 60 | 107 |
93 | 0:59:52 |
WILLIAMS, Michael | Men over 40 | 132 | |
94 | 0:59:56 |
JOHAL, Satnan | Senior Men | 174 | |
95 | 1:00:07 |
NEWMAN, Elizabeth | Metros | Ladies over 45 | 221 |
96 | 1:00:07 |
CORCORAN, Catherine | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 217 |
97 | 1:00:08 |
KENT, Philip | Men over 50 | 116 | |
98 | 1:00:36 |
SALMONS, Malcolm | Men over 40 | 304 | |
99 | 1:01:04 |
MARSDEN, Ann | Metros | Ladies over 55 | 212 |
100 | 1:02:28 |
BLACKMAN, Peter | Senior Men | 175 | |
101 | 1:02:45 |
PERKINS, C | Men over 50 | 135 | |
102 | 1:03:05 |
MURPHY, Angela | Metros | Ladies over 55 | 214 |
103 | 1:03:20 |
COOK, Len | Men over 40 | 165 | |
104 | 1:03:59 |
EVANS, Janet | Ladies over 35 | 210 | |
105 | 1:05:04 |
GARDNER, William | Metros | Men over 60 | 133 |
106 | 1:05:12 |
FLETCHER, Karen | Metros | Ladies over 35 | 207 |
107 | 1:05:13 |
ATWOOD, Kirby | Men over 40 | 185 | |
108 | 1:06:54 |
BOCOCK, Ian | Metros | Men over 50 | 156 |
109 | 1:07:41 |
ELDER, Russell | Sudbury Court | Men over 60 | 134 |
110 | 1:11:18 |
RUSSEL PONTE, Raquel | Metros | Ladies over 55 | 234 |
111 | 1:11:26 |
JEFFERISS, Alan | Senior Men | 177 | |
112 | 1:12:10 |
GIRVAN, Catherine | Ladies over 55 | 226 | |
113 | 1:13:56 |
UDUGAMPOLA, Vernon | Metros | Men over 60 | 103 |
114 | 1:14:00 |
SLOPER, Julie | Senior Ladies | 209 | |
115 | 1:15:39 |
PATEL, Janita | Ladies over 35 | 206 | |
116 | 1:24:11 |
COLES, Christopher | Metros | Men over 50 | 109 |
The Long Short Road Relay – October 9th 2005
|
|
STAGE 1 / 10.00 |
STAGE 2 / 5.3 |
STAGE 3 / 12.8 |
STAGE 4 / 12.3 |
STAGE 5 / 7.9 |
Category / TOTAL TIME |
|
|
Team No |
Ealing Southall & Mddsx |
Mark Delahunty |
Chris Reason |
Andrew Dodd |
Tim O'Rourke |
Rob Brown |
Open |
1 |
35 |
Ealing Comedians |
1:06:09 |
0:35:14 |
1:22:36 |
1:16:00 |
0:48:35 |
5:08:34 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Ollie Rees |
Paul Wilding |
Richard Lowden |
John Newall |
Ian Murray |
Open |
2 |
38 |
Feel the Need |
1:06:13 |
0:39:49 |
1:28:40 |
1:18:57 |
0:54:59 |
5:28:31 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Malcolm Hall |
Chris Fagan |
Graham Hill |
Gordon Baxter |
Adam Leach |
Open |
3 |
32 |
Royston Finest |
1:07:38 |
0:38:25 |
1:25:31 |
1:23:32 |
0:53:37 |
5:28:35 |
|
Team No |
Metros Running Club |
John Camprubi |
Mervyn Stuckey |
Andrew Fox |
Stephen Penny |
Kevin Smart |
Open |
4 |
42 |
London Priders |
1:11:34 |
0:37:05 |
1:33:32 |
1:23:17 |
0:54:18 |
5:39:38 |
|
Team No |
Herts Phoenix |
Stewart Mann |
John Warrington |
Martin Jones |
Peter Fitzpatrick |
Dave Beasley |
Open |
5 |
27 |
Phoenix Perpetuals |
1:11:30 |
0:39:20 |
1:26:55 |
1:26:10 |
0:57:41 |
5:40:56 |
|
Team No |
Ealing Southall & Mddsx |
Patricia Thomas |
Beata Ochmann (SR) |
Fiona Kennedy (SR) |
Lynn Wilson |
Carol Jones |
Womens (CR) |
6 |
30 |
The Green Goddeses |
1:13:16 |
0:34:09 |
1:24:27 |
1:31:04 |
0:58:51 |
5:41:38 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Stephanie Auge |
Brian Bell |
Paul Martin |
Sean Allen |
Nicky Tyrrell |
Mixed |
7 |
28 |
Pacemaker |
1:17:22 |
0:34:00 |
1:24:32 |
1:28:41 |
0:58:37 |
5:43:15 |
|
Team No |
Fairlands Valley |
Frances Ridgeway |
Tessa Stephenson |
Declan Clynes |
Jim Brown |
Dave Stephenson |
Mixed |
8 |
39 |
Stephenson's Rockets |
1:19:32 |
0:41:26 |
1:23:42 |
1:23:36 |
0:55:21 |
5:43:30 |
|
Team No |
Verlea |
Nick Davis |
Martin Milburn |
Mark Faughnan |
Richard Bloom |
Jim Davis |
Open |
9 |
34 |
Verlea |
1:11:15 |
0:40:05 |
1:24:22 |
1:34:24 |
1:00:08 |
5:50:14 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Jonathan Spain |
Daniel Paton |
Michael Cocker |
John West |
David Evans |
Open |
10 |
25 |
Chipmates |
1:18:09 |
0:40:13 |
1:30:46 |
1:26:53 |
1:02:50 |
5:58:39 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
William Mortimer |
Don Lay |
Maurice Hill |
Brett Blackwell |
Glenn Miller |
Open |
11 |
29 |
Dads Army |
1:11:26 |
0:43:28 |
1:33:52 |
1:32:49 |
0:58:58 |
6:00:10 |
|
Team No |
Metros Running Club |
Dave Young |
Al Scoffham |
Peter Rose |
Chris Roome |
Terry Burke |
Open |
12 |
41 |
The Real Alers |
1:09:08 |
0:37:53 |
1:47:57 |
1:33:59 |
0:58:38 |
6:07:37 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Paul Green |
Vince Long |
David Bowker |
Godfrey Tofts |
Neil Huke |
Open |
13 |
40 |
Greeny's Glory Boys |
1:09:33 |
0:32:55 |
2:10:58 |
1:22:08 |
0:53:56 |
6:09:52 |
|
Team No |
Metros Running Club |
Peter Miller |
Mick Cristov |
Dave Brown |
Peter Gunn |
Charles Keighley |
Open |
14 |
43 |
Inter City Express |
1:15:31 |
0:44:47 |
1:54:02 |
1:27:51 |
1:00:12 |
6:22:25 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Alan Trigg |
Ron Monty |
Pete Worsey |
Christian Maude |
Guy Thompson |
Open |
15 |
31 |
Ten Feet from Royston |
1:19:00 |
0:50:30 |
1:44:57 |
1:29:16 |
1:02:42 |
6:26:35 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
Natalie Lowden |
Libby Mitchell |
Leesa Duff |
Kate Nankivell |
Liz Doyle |
Womens |
16 |
33 |
Royston F1 |
1:27:59 |
0:40:30 |
1:40:06 |
1:34:49 |
1:09:42 |
6:33:08 |
|
Team No |
Garden City Runners |
David Moscrop |
Tina Jones |
Eleanor Draper |
John Fogarty |
Yvonne Jones |
Mixed |
17 |
37 |
Garden Allsorts |
1:19:40 |
0:42:45 |
2:04:47 |
1:48:24 |
0:57:59 |
6:54:30 |
|
Team No |
Royston Runners |
D Hassen/M Miller |
Ruby Avis |
Paul Minion |
Richard Stanford |
Chas Avis |
Non Scoring |
18 |
26 |
Pump House Queens |
1:57:00 |
0:57:24 |
1:44:55 |
1:45:25 |
1:12:00 |
7:38:50 |
|
Team No |
Round Norfolk Relay Club |
Richard Handoll |
Rob Saines |
Diane Marsh |
Harry Collins |
Ian Vaughan-Arbuckle |
Mixed |
|
36 |
RNR.COM |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
Previou |
|
|
0:56:04 |
0:29:42 |
1:10:53 |
1:10:09 |
0:44:59 |
4:48:40 |
Previou |
|
|
1:09:14 |
0:35:41 |
1:25:48 |
1:23:46 |
0:48:38 |
5:44:15 |
Previou |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:27:40 |