Total | ||||
Stage | Miles | Runner | Time | Time |
1 King’s Lynn to Hunstanton | 16.82 | Steve Paull | 2:07:45 | 2:07:45 |
2 Hunstanton to Burnham Overy | 14.06 | John Camprubi | 2:01:05 | 4:08:50 |
3 Burnham Overy to Wells-next-the=Sea | 5.76 | Jane Scoffham | 1:05:01 | 5:13:51 |
4 Wells-next-the=Sea to Cley | 11.14 | Amanda Beuselinck | 1:48:13 | 7:02:04 |
5 Cley to Cromer | 10.81 | Terry Burke | 1:41:19 | 8:43:23 |
6 Cromer to Mundesley | 7.90 | Jonathon Collier | 0:54:40 | 9:38:03 |
7 Mundesley to Lessingham | 9.24 | Andy Fox | 1:07:40 | 10:45:43 |
8 Lessingham to Horsey | 7.52 | David Young | 1:01:16 | 11:46:59 |
9 Horsey to Great Yarmouth | 11.30 | Peter Rackham | 1:29:39 | 13:16:38 |
10 Great Yarmouth to Bungay | 20.06 | Nigel Rackham | 1:59:00 | 15:15:38 |
11 Bungay to Scole | 14.60 | Thomas Alder | 1:45:42 | 17:01:20 |
12 Scole to Thetford | 19.67 | Richard Francis | 2:07:13 | 19:08:33 |
13 Thetford to Feltwell | 13.25 | John Gorton | 1:43:24 | 20:51:57 |
14 Feltwell to Wissington | 8.80 | Andrew Collier | 1:14:39 | 22:06:36 |
15 Wissington to Downham Market | 7.20 | Teresa Young | 1:09:11 | 23:15:47 |
16 Downham Market to Stowbridge | 5.49 | James Francis | 0:38:13 | 23:54:00 |
17 Stowbridge to King’s Lynn | 11.73 | Alastair Scoffham | 1:37:52 | 25:31:52 |
Metros Running Club
ALL AGES • ALL ASPIRATIONS • ALL ABILITIES
Results (click panels to open or close)
No. | FirstName | LastName | Club | Category | Gender | Posn | FinishTime | |
201 | Jim | Cooper | Harrow | Male Senior | Male | 1 | 00:32:52 | 1st Over the line |
57 | Brendan | Greene | Male Senior | Male | 2 | 00:37:10 | 1st Man | |
31 | Kevin | Watson | Metros | Male Senior | Male | 3 | 00:37:38 | 2nd Man |
21 | Simon | Claridge | Hillingdon AC | Male 50-59 | Male | 4 | 00:38:14 | 3rd Man |
65 | Jonathon | Kyte | Harrow | Male Senior | Male | 5 | 00:39:02 | |
7 | Tom | Yates | Ealing, Southall & Middlesex |
Male Senior | Male | 6 | 00:39:18 | |
43 | Neal | Smith | Metros | Male 40-49 | Male | 7 | 00:39:26 | 1st Male V40 |
16 | Charles | Mercey | Male 50-59 | Male | 8 | 00:39:38 | 1st Male V50 | |
61 | Christopher | Shearwood | Male 40-49 | Male | 9 | 00:39:50 | ||
204 | Thomas | Alder | Metros | Male | 10 | 00:40:01 | ||
34 | Colin | Merritt | Male 40-49 | Male | 11 | 00:40:03 | ||
53 | Richard | Moy | Male Senior | Male | 12 | 00:40:17 | ||
134 | Emma | Humphrey | Hayes & Harlington Road Runners |
Female 35-44 | Female | 13 | 00:40:26 | 1st Lady |
36 | Stephen | Paull | Metros | Male 50-59 | Male | 14 | 00:41:58 | |
200 | Martin | Mooney | Inishowen A C | Male Senior | Male | 15 | 00:42:06 | |
40 | Simon | Allen | Male 40-49 | Male | 16 | 00:42:10 | ||
205 | James | Adams | Serpentine Running Club |
Male Senior | Male | 17 | 00:42:16 | |
55 | Gary | Hymns | Serpentine Running Club |
Male 40-49 | Male | 18 | 00:42:36 | |
30 | Joel | Evans | Male | 19 | 00:43:05 | |||
67 | Chas | Rayner | West Four Harriers | Male Vet >59 | Male | 20 | 00:43:13 | 1st Male V60 |
125 | Jackie | Maclannan | Female Senior | Female | 21 | 00:43:22 | 2nd Lady | |
35 | John | Coleman | Male 40-49 | Male | 22 | 00:44:02 | ||
47 | Pritesh | Patel | Male Senior | Male | 23 | 00:44:42 | ||
26 | Terry | Burke | Metros | Male Vet >59 | Male | 24 | 00:44:48 | |
58 | David | Young | Metros | Male 50-59 | Male | 25 | 00:44:54 | |
52 | Nathan | Godleman | Queens Park Harriers | Male Senior | Male | 26 | 00:44:59 | |
19 | Mark | Elliott | Male Senior | Male | 27 | 00:45:09 | ||
59 | Harry | Vekria | Metros | Male 40-49 | Male | 28 | 00:45:24 | |
153 | Matthew | Lloyd | Male Senior | Male | 29 | 00:45:32 | ||
10 | Timothy | Cook | Male Senior | Male | 30 | 00:45:40 | ||
45 | Nick | Hooper | Male Senior | Male | 31 | 00:46:07 | ||
8 | Sean | Duffy | Male Senior | Male | 32 | 00:46:28 | ||
66 | Denis | Foxley | British Airways | Male Vet >59 | Male | 33 | 00:46:43 | |
212 | Robert | Scott | Male 40-49 | Male | 34 | 00:46:48 | ||
202 | Andrew | Price | Male Senior | Male | 35 | 00:46:54 | ||
163 | Clare | Talbot | Burnham Joggers | Female Senior | Female | 36 | 00:46:56 | 3rd Lady |
29 | Geoff | Phillips | Male 40-49 | Male | 37 | 00:47:13 | ||
9 | Jeff | Prestridge | Serpentine Running Club |
Male 50-59 | Male | 38 | 00:47:18 | |
62 | Peter | Jose | Metros | Male Vet >59 | Male | 39 | 00:47:20 | |
20 | Andrew | Collier | Metros | Male 40-49 | Male | 40 | 00:47:30 | |
155 | Fiona | Mc Ilvar | Female Senior | Female | 41 | 00:47:33 | ||
64 | Steve | Owen | Male Senior | Male | 42 | 00:47:50 | ||
132 | Caitlin | Rice | Female Senior | Female | 43 | 00:47:57 | ||
152 | Lisa | Hoaran | Female 45-54 | Female | 44 | 00:48:00 | 1st Lady V45 | |
2 | Adam | Leary | Male 40-49 | Male | 45 | 00:48:18 | ||
211 | Alan | Fynn | Male 50-59 | Male | 46 | 00:48:29 | ||
15 | Jacob | Gloor | Hillingdon Triathletes |
Male 40-49 | Male | 47 | 00:48:37 | |
48 | Graham | Hart | Male 50-59 | Male | 48 | 00:48:56 | ||
39 | Daniel | Hoaran | Male Senior | Male | 49 | 00:49:05 | ||
3 | Martin | Garrett | Surrey Court RC | Male 50-59 | Male | 50 | 00:49:23 | |
6 | Gavin | Imrie | Sudbury Court | Male Senior | Male | 51 | 00:49:29 | |
24 | Stephen | Kent | Male Vet >59 | Male | 52 | 00:49:42 | ||
213 | Joe | Quinn | Male 40-49 | Male | 53 | 00:50:08 | ||
209 | Jonathan | Cousins | Male 40-49 | Male | 54 | 00:50:33 | ||
137 | Linda | Aird | Female 45-54 | Female | 55 | 00:50:35 | ||
164 | Jeannette | Mueller | Female 35-44 | Female | 56 | 00:50:40 | 1st Lady V35 | |
143 | Melanie | Phillips | Female 45-54 | Female | 57 | 00:50:57 | ||
159 | Sharon | Davidson | Female Senior | Female | 58 | 00:51:09 | ||
37 | Kellie | Lloyd | Female Senior | Female | 59 | 00:51:22 | ||
136 | Janet | Conneely | Female Vet >54 | Female | 60 | 00:51:38 | 1st Lady V55 | |
1 | Chi Keat | Man | Male Senior | Male | 61 | 00:51:43 | ||
142 | Sharon | Wood | Metros | Female 35-44 | Female | 62 | 00:52:03 | |
46 | Christopher | Roome | Metros | Male Vet >59 | Male | 63 | 00:52:22 | |
129 | Lou | Cakebread | Female 35-44 | Female | 64 | 00:52:45 | ||
158 | Ann | Davidson | Female Vet >54 | Female | 65 | 00:52:55 | ||
60 | Robert Alan | Manning | Metros | Male Vet >59 | Male | 66 | 00:53:08 | |
54 | Louis | Smyth | Sudbury Court | Male 50-59 | Male | 67 | 00:53:21 | |
145 | Jane | Hudson | Metros | Female 45-54 | Female | 68 | 00:53:28 | |
130 | Danielle | Mercey | Female 45-54 | Female | 69 | 00:53:28 | ||
154 | Ruth | Tidder | Metros | Female 35-44 | Female | 70 | 00:53:35 | |
166 | Dee | Vadukul | Female Senior | Female | 71 | 00:53:39 | ||
167 | Jane | Molloy | Watford | Female 35-44 | Female | 72 | 00:53:48 | |
63 | Paul | Gardner | Male 50-59 | Male | 73 | 00:53:52 | ||
208 | Steve | Stuart | Male 50-59 | Male | 74 | 00:54:36 | ||
168 | Kate | Fraser | Female Senior | Female | 75 | 00:55:11 | ||
25 | Mike | Jeffery | Male Vet >59 | Male | 76 | 00:55:47 | ||
13 | Martin | Cole | Metropolitan Police | Male 40-49 | Male | 77 | 00:56:00 | |
151 | Helen | Coleman | Female 45-54 | Female | 78 | 00:56:24 | ||
150 | Julia | Allen | Metros | Female 35-44 | Female | 79 | 00:56:28 | |
23 | Philip | Kent | Male Vet >59 | Male | 80 | 00:56:30 | ||
139 | Mary | Allieu | Female 35-44 | Female | 81 | 00:56:32 | ||
127 | Joanne | Murdock | Female Senior | Female | 82 | 00:56:33 | ||
27 | David | Pratt | Metros | Male Vet >59 | Male | 83 | 00:56:34 | |
147 | Julie | Peris | Female 35-44 | Female | 84 | 00:56:41 | ||
170 | Sarah | Coltman | Watford | Female 35-44 | Female | 85 | 00:58:05 | |
160 | Anne Marie | Graham | Female 35-44 | Female | 86 | 00:58:13 | ||
38 | Martin | Mc Ilvar | Male Senior | Male | 87 | 00:58:14 | ||
206 | Julia | Buckley | Metros | Female Senior | Female | 88 | 00:58:48 | |
41 | Barry | King | Male Senior | Male | 89 | 00:58:52 | ||
131 | Sneha | Shah | Female Senior | Female | 90 | 00:59:01 | ||
148 | Lindsay | Donoghue | Female 35-44 | Female | 91 | 00:59:02 | ||
51 | Michael | Harwood | Male Senior | Male | 92 | 00:59:54 | ||
42 | Jay | Reynolds | Male Senior | Male | 93 | 00:59:54 | ||
210 | Mr | Russell | Male 50-59 | Male | 94 | 01:00:17 | ||
157 | Ann | Marsden | Metros | Female Vet >54 | Female | 95 | 01:00:31 | |
138 | Angela | Murphy | Metros | Female Vet >54 | Female | 96 | 01:00:35 | |
156 | Lucy | Szemerenyi | Female 35-44 | Female | 97 | 01:01:42 | ||
165 | Mary | Lewis | Female 45-54 | Female | 98 | 01:02:16 | ||
149 | Petra | Otto | Riverside Runners | Female Vet >54 | Female | 99 | 01:03:27 | |
126 | Mandy | De'ath | Female 35-44 | Female | 100 | 01:03:51 | ||
207 | Susan | Defontes | Female 35-44 | Female | 101 | 01:06:05 | ||
203 | Rick | Fetherstone | Male 40-49 | Male | 102 | 01:06:05 | ||
44 | John Richard | Prosser | Male Vet >59 | Male | 103 | 01:07:07 | ||
169 | Mukta | Dabral | Female Senior | Female | 104 | 01:13:52 | ||
22 | Michael | Middleton | Male Vet >59 | Male | 105 | 01:19:58 |
Summer League – Dulwich 5th June 2011
MEN 10km Time Cat Points Bonus Pts Total
52 Steve Paull 42.09 5 249 20 269
69 Terry Burke 45.28 6 233 25 258
70 Jonny Jackson 45.31 1 232 0 232
83 Peter Jose 47.40 6 219 25 244
90 Andrew Collier 50.12 3 213 10 223
99 Bob Manning 52.25 8 204 35 239
102 Chris Roome 55.55 9 201 40 241
LADIES 10km
39 Gertrud Porter 51.27 6 262 25 287
42 Harriet Copland 52.20 2 259 5 264
45 Jane Hudson 53.25 4 256 15 271
70 Irene Paull 73.13 4 231 15 246
71 Penny Hudson 73.18 4 230 15 245
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 James Francis 5.47 Y2 100 2 102
4 Christopher Hudson 7.36 Y9 97 16 113
(Timed by J. Francis)
RELAYS - (All relay results are before any weighting for age)
A Team Ladies Team
Terry Burke 0m 48s Harriet Copland 0m 47s
James Francis 0m 39s Jane Hudson 0m 57s
Bob Manning 0m 51s Gertrud Porter 0m 59s
Christopher Hudson 0m 59s Penny Hudson 0m 79s
Steve Paull 0m 51s 4m 03s
Peter Jose 0m 52s 5th from 5 teams
5m 00s
6thfrom 7 teams
With thanks to Irene Paull, Bronwyn Francis and Jonny Jackson for timing and recording relays.
Metros, North Harrow Recreation Ground, 26 June 2011
Mens 10k | Time | Cat | Points | Bonus | Total | |
1 | Nigel Rackham | 33.14 | 3 | 300 | 10 | 310 |
12 | Tom Alder | 39.47 | 1 | 289 | 0 | 289 |
34 | Steve Paull | 42.58 | 5 | 267 | 20 | 287 |
37 | Pritesh Patel | 43.49 | 1 | 264 | 0 | 264 |
38 | Jonny Jackson | 43.55 | 1 | 263 | 0 | 263 |
40 | John Camprubi | 44.14 | 5 | 261 | 20 | 281 |
43 | Andy Fox | 45.03 | 3 | 258 | 10 | 268 |
44 | Mitesh Patel | 45.15 | 1 | 257 | 0 | 257 |
47 | Peter Rackham | 45.40 | 1 | 254 | 0 | 254 |
52 | Terry Burke | 46.59 | 6 | 249 | 25 | 274 |
53 | Dave Young | 47.08 | 5 | 248 | 20 | 268 |
55 | Dennis Speight | 47.59 | 4 | 246 | 15 | 261 |
60 | Mervyn Stuckey | 49.28 | 5 | 241 | 20 | 261 |
63 | Al Scoffham | 50.13 | 4 | 238 | 15 | 253 |
67 | Bob Manning | 52.21 | 8 | 235 | 35 | 270 |
70 | Peter Beuselinck | 52.45 | 3 | 232 | 10 | 242 |
73 | Chris Roome | 55.55 | 9 | 229 | 40 | 269 |
74 | John Stratford | 56.27 | 6 | 228 | 25 | 253 |
76 | Paul Gardner | 56.41 | 4 | 226 | 15 | 241 |
80 | Andrew Collier | 58.22 | 3 | 222 | 10 | 232 |
82 | Peter Stapleton | 60.00 | 3 | 220 | 10 | 230 |
LADIES 10km | ||||||
24 | Donna Warren | 50.39 | 2 | 277 | 5 | 282 |
26 | Jackie Cope | 51.11 | 5 | 275 | 20 | 295 |
28 | Harriet Copland | 51.46 | 2 | 273 | 5 | 278 |
29 | Jane Hudson | 52.37 | 4 | 272 | 15 | 287 |
30 | Ann Lavers | 53.18 | 3 | 271 | 10 | 281 |
31 | Amanda Beuselinck | 53.37 | 2 | 270 | 5 | |
32 | Judy Rackham | 53.41 | 4 | 269 | 15 | 284 |
38 | Carol Wells | 57.21 | 3 | 263 | 10 | 273 |
42 | Julia Allen | 58.52 | 2 | 259 | 5 | 264 |
45 | Ann Marsden | 60.59 | 6 | 256 | 25 | 281 |
46 | Geraldine Gill | 61.02 | 3 | 255 | 10 | 265 |
47 | Sarah Westwood | 61.19 | 5 | 254 | 20 | 274 |
52 | Raquel Russel | 68.15 | 6 | 249 | 25 | 274 |
53 | Kath Donaldson | 68.34 | 6 | 248 | 25 | 273 |
55 | Anne Ambrose | 70.42 | 4 | 246 | 15 | 261 |
57 | Linda Gaitskell | 72.30 | 4 | 244 | 15 | 259 |
58 | Angela Murphy | 72.30 | 6 | 243 | 25 | 268 |
59 | Penny Hudson | 72.37 | 4 | 242 | 15 | 257 |
60 | Irene Paull | 75.42 | 4 | 241 | 15 | 256 |
SUMMER LEAGUE - Perivale Park, 10 July 2011 MEN 5 miles | |||||||||||||
Time | Cat | Points | Bonus | Total | |||||||||
1 | Nigel Rackham | 26.37 | 3 | 300 | 10 | 310 | |||||||
14 | Tom Alder | 31.39 | 1 | 287 | 0 | 287 | |||||||
17 | Richard Francis | 31.48 | 4 | 284 | 15 | 299 | |||||||
31 | Pritesh Patel | 33.55 | 1 | 270 | 0 | 270 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Smart | 33.59 | 4 | 269 | 15 | 284 | |||||||
33 | Steve Paull | 34.02 | 5 | 268 | 20 | 288 | |||||||
35 | John Camprubi | 34.08 | 5 | 266 | 20 | 286 | |||||||
37 | Peter Rackham | 34.27 | 1 | 264 | 0 | 264 | |||||||
41 | Mitesh Patel | 35.00 | 1 | 260 | 0 | 260 | |||||||
47 | Terry Burke | 36.43 | 6 | 254 | 25 | 279 | |||||||
53 | Peter Jose | 38.10 | 6 | 248 | 25 | 273 | |||||||
56 | Al Scoffham | 38.22 | 4 | 245 | 15 | 260 | |||||||
68 | Bob Manning | 41.26 | 8 | 233 | 35 | 268 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Daniel | 42.31 | 1 | 231 | 0 | 231 | |||||||
72 | Chris Roome | 42.47 | 9 | 229 | 40 | 269 | |||||||
76 | Paul Gardner | 43.37 | 4 | 225 | 15 | 240 | |||||||
LADIES 5 miles | |||||||||||||
25 | Gertrud Porter | 40.39 | 6 | 276 | 25 | 301 | |||||||
26 | Jane Hudson | 40.50 | 4 | 275 | 15 | 290 | |||||||
48 | Penny Hudson | 56.53 | 4 | 253 | 15 | 268 | |||||||
49 | Irene Paull | 57.10 | 4 | 252 | 15 | 267 | |||||||
50 | Gladys de Groot | 59.48 | 6 | 251 | 25 | 276 | |||||||
Regent’s Park
Hosted by Mornington Chasers, 24 July 2011
MEN 10km Time Cat Points Bonus Pts Total
3 Nigel Rackham 33.58 3 298 10 308
19 Richard Francis 39.17 4 282 15 297
31 Nathan Powell 40.34 2 270 5 275
42 Peter Rackham 41.57 1 259 0 259
48 Pritesh Patel 42.19 1 253 0 253
49 Mitesh Patel 42.20 1 252 0 252
51 Steve Paull 42.43 5 250 20 270
68 Terry Burke 45.14 6 233 25 258
88 Peter Jose 50.03 6 213 25 238
90 Andrew Collier 50.26 3 211 10 221
95 Bob Manning 51.42 8 206 35 241
105 Chris Roome 52.55 9 196 40 236
LADIES 10km
41 Harriet Copland 50.45 2 260 5 265
42 Donna Warren 51.01 2 259 5 264
44 Gertrud Porter 51.19 6 257 25 282
50 Judy Rackham 53.03 4 251 15 266
62 Jane Hudson 58.11 4 239 15 254
77 Penny Hudson 69.59 4 224 15 239
79 Irene Paull 71.20 4 222 15 237
80 Gladys de Groot 74.46 6 221 25 246
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 Jonathan Collier Y1 100 0 100
3 James Francis Y2 98 2 100
9 Christopher Hudson Y9 92 16 108
TENDERFOOT Girls
Battersea Park
Hosted by Serpentine, 14August 2011
MEN 10km Time Cat Points Bonus Pts Total
7 Ron Taylor 29.22 1 294 0 294
19 Richard Francis 30.27 4 282 15 297
21 Tom Alder 30.43 1 280 0 280
38 Mitesh Patel 32.40 1 263 0 263
41 Pritesh Patel 33.17 1 260 0 260
42 Steve Paull 32.22 5 259 20 279
45 Kevin Smart 33.44 4 256 15 271
55 Terry Burke 35.03 6 246 25 271
71 Peter Jose 38.41 6 230 25 255
81 Paul Gardner 41.19 4 220 15 235
91 Steve Alder 51.25 3 210 10 220
LADIES 10km
35 Jane Hudson 43.34 4 266 15 281
59 Irene Paull 54.41 4 242 15 257
60 Penny Hudson 54.48 4 241 15 256
63 Gladys de Groot 59.16 6 238 25 263
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 James Francis 4.29 Y2 100 2 102
5 Christopher Hudson 6.02 Y9 96 16 112
5k Race 19th November 2011
Position | Name | Time | Age Grading | ||||
1 | Nigel Rackham | 17:54 | 81.7% | ||||
2 | Jonathan Collier | 18:28 | 74.2% | ||||
32 | Ann Marsden | 28:38 | 74.1% | ||||
8 | Peter Jose | 22:28 | 74.0% | ||||
37 | Raquel Russel Ponte | 29:19 | 73.5% | ||||
14 | Bob Manning | 24:37 | 72.5% | ||||
23 | Marion Rogan | 27:10 | 72.4% | ||||
5 | Andy Fox | 20:13 | 71.8% | ||||
6 | Kevin Smart | 20:53 | 71.8% | ||||
7 | Steve Paull | 22:27 | 70.2% | ||||
38 | Kath Donaldson | 29:32 | 68.6% | ||||
3 | Tom Alder | 19:52 | 68.0% | ||||
25 | Sarah Westwood | 27:25 | 67.9% | ||||
9 | Al Scoffham | 22:59 | 66.9% | ||||
43 | Sonya Grist | 32:47 | 66.8% | ||||
4 | Peter Rackham | 19:56 | 66.1% | ||||
17 | Eleanor Murray | 25:30 | 63.8% | ||||
28 | Christopher Hudson | 27:53 | 63.8% | ||||
10 | Ed Sherry | 23:09 | 62.2% | ||||
15 | Thomas Barry | 25:23 | 62.2% | ||||
26 | Gill Young | 27:29 | 61.8% | ||||
29 | Jane Hudson | 27:53 | 61.7% | ||||
11 | Andrew Collier | 23:18 | 61.3% | ||||
12 | Simon Abery | 23:48 | 60.5% | ||||
13 | Mark Mulvenna | 24:12 | 60.5% | ||||
34 | Teresa Young | 28:59 | 60.1% | ||||
18 | Caroline Day-Lewis | 26:14 | 60.0% | ||||
19 | John Gorton | 26:16 | 60.0% | ||||
21 | Julia Allen | 26:53 | 58.6% | ||||
33 | Ceri Jacob | 28:47 | 56.3% | ||||
40 | Irene Paull | 31:26 | 56.1% | ||||
20 | Sarah Metcalfe | 26:52 | 56.0% | ||||
27 | Paul Gardner | 27:45 | 54.5% | ||||
36 | Geraldine Gill | 29:13 | 54.4% | ||||
45 | Anne Ambrose | 33:18 | 53.7% | ||||
49 | Steph White | 33:43 | 53.7% | ||||
24 | Errol Clarke | 27:10 | 53.4% | ||||
51 | Linda Gaitskill | 34:16 | 52.1% | ||||
52 | Angela Murphy | ||||||
16 | Sam Dalton | 25:24 | 51.9% | ||||
53 | Gladys de Groot | 38:05 | 50.9% | ||||
50 | Penny Hudson | 33:49 | 50.2% | ||||
35 | Guy Bostock | 29:08 | 49.4% | ||||
39 | Steve Alder | 29:58 | 48.8% | ||||
42 | Olivia Gill | 32:00 | 48.4% | ||||
44 | Debi Grewal | 32:55 | 48.3% | ||||
30 | Michael Sherry | 28:00 | 48.2% | ||||
31 | Harry Tomlinson | 28:01 | 48.2% | ||||
54 | Elish Fernandes | 38:07 | 48.1% | ||||
22 | Javier Hughes | 26:54 | 48.0% | ||||
46 | Angela Keaney | 33:18 | 47.7% | ||||
41 | Laura McBride | 31:47 | 46.6% | ||||
47 | Catherine Corcoran | 33:29 | 46.3% | ||||
48 | Penny Rawlings | 33:30 | 45.9% | ||||
Metros Host - Mad bess woods 30th October 2011
Position | Time | Club | Name | Cat |
11 | 00:35:55 | MET | Richard Francis | MV | 10 | |
57 | 00:40:20 | MET | Andy Fox | MV | 50 | |
67 | 00:41:08 | MET | Kevin Smart | MV | 60 | |
76 | 00:41:51 | MET | Jonny Jackson | MS | 68 | |
119 | 00:45:06 | MET | Terry Burke | MV | 99 | |
156 | 00:47:49 | MET | Gordon Valentine | MV | 123 | |
157 | 00:48:04 | MET | Al Scoffham | MV | 124 | |
169 | 00:49:09 | MET | Mark Mulvenna | MV | 129 | |
173 | 00:49:34 | MET | Navi Dhillon | FS | 43 | |
185 | 00:50:19 | MET | Jackie Cope | FV | 51 | |
206 | 00:52:42 | MET | Gertrude Porter | FV | 61 | |
220 | 00:54:10 | MET | Marion Rogan | FV | 71 | |
224 | 00:54:52 | MET | Julia Allen | FV | 74 | |
232 | 00:56:12 | MET | Sarah Westwood | FV | 80 | |
235 | 00:56:48 | MET | Gerry Barker | MV | 154 | |
243 | 00:58:50 | MET | Julia Buckley | FS | 84 | |
245 | 00:59:12 | MET | Ann Marsden | FV | 85 | |
246 | 00:59:18 | MET | Angela Murphy | FV | 86 | |
247 | 01:00:15 | MET | Bev Singleton | FS | 87 | |
253 | 01:02:19 | MET | Raquel Russell-Ponte | FV | 92 | |
256 | 01:04:36 | MET | Kath Donaldson | FV | 95 | |
259 | 01:09:56 | MET | Sonia Grist | FV | 97 | |
DNF | - | MET | Pritesh Patel | MV |
Datchet - 13th November 2011
Position | Time | Club | Name | Cat | |||||||
58 | 00:38:50 | MET | Jonny Jackson | MS | 53 | ||||||
70 | 00:39:28 | MET | Andy Fox | MV | 62 | ||||||
134 | 00:42:58 | MET | Terry Burke | MV | 117 | ||||||
170 | 00:44:56 | MET | Al Scoffham | MV | 146 | ||||||
205 | 00:46:45 | MET | Gordon Valentine | MV | 163 | ||||||
208 | 00:46:55 | MET | Navi Dhillon | FS | 39 | ||||||
223 | 00:47:42 | MET | Jackie Cope | FV | 46 | ||||||
235 | 00:48:05 | MET | Mark Mulvenna | MV | 178 | ||||||
275 | 00:51:25 | MET | Dave Swan | MV | 192 | ||||||
296 | 00:53:18 | MET | Marion Rogan | FV | 87 | ||||||
328 | 00:57:32 | MET | Julia Buckley | FS | 108 | ||||||
333 | 00:58:26 | MET | Ann Marsden | FV | 113 | ||||||
338 | 00:59:34 | MET | Raquel Russell-Ponte | FV | 117 | ||||||
350 | 01:05:29 | MET | Linda Gateskill | FV | 124 | ||||||
351 | 01:05:30 | MET | Angela Murphy | FV | 125 | ||||||
355 | 01:09:44 | MET | Sonia Grist | FV | 128 | ||||||
Sandhurst 2011' - 27th November 2011
63 00:35:50 MET Andy Fox
92 00:37:19 MET Kevin Smart
127 00:39:43 MET Terry Burke
164 00:41:33 MET Jonny Jackson
172 00:41:57 MET Al Scoffham
178 00:42:25 MET Navi Dhillon
182 00:42:40 MET Mark Mulvenna
201 00:43:18 MET Gordon Valentine
211 00:43:55 MET Glynn Watkins
212 00:43:57 MET Jackie Cope
252 00:47:05 MET Donna Warren
265 00:49:38 MET Dave Swan
275 00:52:59 MET Ann Marsden
279 00:53:56 MET Raquel Russell-Ponte
290 01:01:25 MET Linda Gateskill
290 01:01:25 MET Angela Murphy
Handy Cross - 11th December 2011
23 00:37:16 MET Ron Taylor MV 22 -
63 00:40:41 MET Andy Fox MV 58 -
77 00:41:49 MET Jonny Jackson MS 72 -
80 00:41:52 MET Kevin Smart MV 75 -
111 00:44:49 MET Terry Burke MV 100 -
119 00:45:15 MET Celia Brown FS - 14
166 00:48:19 MET John Gorton MV 138 -
169 00:48:39 MET Navi Dhillon FS - 29
185 00:50:15 MET Al Scoffham MV 144 -
187 00:50:18 MET Mark Mulvenna MV 145 -
194 00:50:43 MET Harriet Copland FV - 45
198 00:51:08 MET Jackie Cope FV - 48
199 00:51:15 MS Olov Hansen MV 150 -
222 00:56:47 MET Dave Swan MV 162 -
239 01:01:37 MET Ann Marsden FV - 67
Reading - 18th December 2011
52 00:41:32 MET Nathan Powell MV 48 -
81 00:43:36 MET Andy Fox MV 73 -
122 00:46:11 MET Terry Burke MV 107 -
123 00:46:12 MET Pritesh Patel MV 108 -
171 00:49:15 MET Sam Dalton MS 139 -
178 00:49:33 MET Al Scoffham MV 146 -
187 00:49:56 MET Navi Dhillon FS - 36
210 00:51:41 MET Jackie Cope FV - 46
234 00:53:18 MET Glynn Watkins MS 177 -
287 00:59:53 MET Marion Rogan FV - 85
292 01:00:54 MET Julia Buckley FS - 89
303 01:03:13 MET Ann Marsden FV - 97
313 01:04:48 MET Angela Murphy FV - 106
pos time name
7 1:14:22 Nigel Rackham Metros V40 Men 327 1:14:22 87.27
90 1:25:14 Kevin Watson Senior Men 2001 1:24:57 69.98
251 1:32:18 Nathan Powell Metros V40 Men 194 1:32:00 67.22
724 1:44:52 Katherine Heracleous Metros V45 Female 1820 1:44:30 70.16
978 1:50:26 Jonathan Callard Metros Senior Men 455 1:49:31 54.01
1067 1:52:08 Andrew Collier Metros V40 Men 1069 1:51:41 56.57
1079 1:52:31 Harriet Copland Metros V35 Female 849 1:51:35 62.6
1288 1:57:09 Russell Sessions Metros Senior Men 1011 1:55:44 50.92
1345 1:58:19 Peter Beuselinck Metros V40 Men 51 1:57:20 54.43
1538 2:03:52 Jane Hudson Metros V45 Female 2023 2:02:52 61.09
1645 2:08:33 Pritesh Patel Metros Senior Men 1570 2:06:50 46.4
1650 2:08:40 Amanda Beuselinck Metros V35 Female 52 2:07:32 53.83
1724 2:11:16 Judy Rackham Metros V45 Female 321 2:09:51 57.1
1883 2:21:10 Sue Davie Metros V45 Female 865 2:19:45 51.2
1943 2:27:53 Jane Mayes Metros V55 Female 309 2:26:28 52.65
39 Kevin Watson 02:09:51 M29 92
Nathan Powell 02:20:54 M42 165
Stephen Paull 02:32:39 M59 290
Gertrud Porter 02:51:59 F62 2nd F 55 330
Harriet Copland 02:57:52 F44 464
Raquel Russel-Ponte 03:30:12 F68 466
Judy Rackham 03:31:55 F51 479
Sue Davie 02:43:58 F47 484
Angela Murphy 03:55:45 F61 486
Jane Mayes 03:57:30 F55
Berkhamsted Half Marathon 6th March 2011
Pos Time Name Cat
121 01:31:41 Stephen Paull M55
336 01:42:17 Kate Heracleous F45
376 01:42:18 Peter Jose M60
495 01:47:50 Gertrud Porter F60
1150 02:19:58 Sue Davie F45
1151 02:19:58 Jane Hudson F50
1190 02:30:34 Jane Mayes F55
Berkhamsted 5M Fun Run
Pos Time Name Cat
119 00:42:05 Simon Abery M46
284 00:50:34 Jo Mulry F45
301 00:51:59 Kath Donaldson F64
404 00:59:54 Penny Hudson F50
St Albans Half Marathon – 12th June 2011
54 Nathan Powell 1:26:54
368 Pritesh Patel 1:40:52
1210 Ruth Tidder 2:00:52
1250 Mandy Beuselinck 2:02:12
1251 Peter Beuselinck 2:02:12
1261 Jane Hudson 2:02:36
1783 Sue Davie 2:23:34
1924 Penny Hudson 2:56:25
Burnham Beeches Half Marathon – 20th August 2011
3 Nigel Rackham 1:14:13 1st V40
25 Kevin Watson 1:23:49
52 Nathan Powell 1:27:54
269 Peter Rackham 1:45:58
442 Harriet Copland 1:56:57
466 Jackie Cope 1:58:33
468 Amanda Beuselinck 1:58:40
469 Ruth Tidder 1:58:40
510 Judy Rackham 2:00:33
535 Marion Rogan 2:03:23
579 Paul Gardner 2:08:21
661 Sarah Westwood 2:16:26
691 Angela Murphy 2:22:48
715 Raquel Russel-Ponte 2:34:30
739 Sonya Grist 2:49:07
749 finishers
Place Overall |
Place Category |
Name |
Category |
Time |
79 |
3 |
Nigel Rackham |
45-49 |
2:33:35 |
2702 |
554 |
Nathan Powell |
40-44 |
3:19:34 |
5395 |
531 |
Emma Rogan |
18-39 |
3:40:24 |
9883 |
251 |
Kate Heracleous |
45-49 |
4:02:44 |
9978 |
378 |
Harriet Copland |
40-44 |
4:03:05 |
11329 |
Terry Burke |
4:09:36 |
||
12274 |
1361 |
Andy Fox |
45-49 |
4:13:52 |
12852 |
19 |
Gertrud Porter |
60-64 |
4:16:12 |
18580 |
13 |
Raquel Russel Ponte |
65-69 |
4:39:04 |
20731 |
307 |
Judy Rackham |
50-54 |
4:47:59 |
28672 |
1064 |
Sue Davie |
45-49 |
5:30:23 |
29774 |
236 |
Jane Mayes |
55-59 |
5:39:11 |
30353 |
247 |
Petra Otto |
55-59 |
5:44:33 |
Name |
Event |
Time |
Name |
Event |
Time |
|
Terry Burke |
1500m |
5.54.3 |
Pat Jackson |
2000m walk |
15.36.4 |
|
2000m walk |
11.50.4 |
Shot |
3.49m |
|||
Shot |
5.43m |
Discus |
8.29m |
|||
Discus |
16.80m |
|||||
Marilyn Pickford |
100m* |
18.9 |
||||
Mark Mulvenna |
Long jump |
3.38m |
Long Jump |
2.46m |
||
Shot |
6.43m |
Shot* |
5.68m |
|||
Discus |
10.36m |
|||||
Mike Ransome |
100m |
14.6 |
||||
2000m walk |
13.01 |
|||||
High Jump |
1.15m |
|||||
Long Jump |
3.31m |
June 6th Battersea
Ann Marsden wins the 200m!
0 | Men’s A 200m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
6 | 5 | Mark Mulvenna | M35 | Metros | 30.1 | 2 |
200 | Men’s B 200m | |||||
46 | 5 | Mike Ransome | M35 | Metros | 30.1 | 2 |
200 | Men’s M50 200m | |||||
56 | 2 | Kevin Smart | M50 | Metros | 27.1 | 5 |
200 | Women’s A 200m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
6 | 6 | Gladys de Groot | W35 | Metros | 44.7 | 1 |
200 | Women’s W50 200m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
56 | 4 | Marilyn Pickford | W50 | Metros | 41.3 | 3 |
200 | Women’s W60 200m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
66 | 1 | Ann Marsden | W60 | Metros | 41.7 | 6 |
800 | Men’s A 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
6 | 5 | Nigel Rackham | M35 | Metros | 02:24.20 | 2 |
800 | Men’s B 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
46 | 4 | Mark Mulvenna | M35 | Metros | 03:11.60 | 3 |
800 | Men’s M50 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
56 | 4 | Kevin Smart | M50 | Metros | 02:43.00 | 3 |
800 | Men’s M60 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
66 | 3 | Mike Ransome | M60 | Metros | 03:06.90 | 4 |
800 | Women’s W50 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
56 | 4 | Ann Marsden | W50 | Metros | 03:52.20 | 3 |
800 | Women’s W60 800m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
66 | 3 | Marilyn Pickford | W60 | Metros | 04:02.70 | 4 |
3000 | Men’s A 3000m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
6 | 2 | Nigel Rackham | M35 | Metros | 09:55.90 | 5 |
3000 | Men’s M50 3000m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
56 | 3 | Kevin Smart | M50 | Metros | 11:48.10 | 4 |
3000 | Women’s W60 3000m | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
66 | 3 | Ann Marsden | W60 | Metros | 16:49.20 | 4 |
Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |||
56 | 5 | Mike Ransome | M50 | Metros | 6.93 | 2 |
hammer | Women’s A hammer | Cat. | Club | Result | Score | |
6 | 6 | Marilyn Pickford | W35 | Metros | 4.33 | 1 |
hammer | Women’s W50 hammer | Cat. | Club | Result | Score |
Welldone Anne in the 200m!
SCVAC LEAGUE MID-LONDON DIVISION Match 4 July 18 2011 Twickenham |
||||||
MEN |
||||||
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
||
200m |
M35A |
G.Palmer M40 |
B.Cooper M45 |
R.Coyle |
S.Farley |
M.Mulvenna |
SMR 25.6 |
HHH 26.2 |
Serp 26.3 |
Hill 28.3 |
Metros 31.3 |
||
M35B |
P.Sisca |
J.Steel |
T.McKewey |
T.Burke |
||
HHH 26.0 |
Hill 26.5 |
Serp 26.6 |
Metros 35.4 |
|||
M50 |
K.Sankofa |
K.Smart |
C.Hide |
|||
HHH 25.0 |
Metros 26.7 |
Serp 29.8 |
||||
M60 |
A.Long |
R.White |
D.Hinds |
M.Ransome |
B.Stanbrook |
|
HHH 29.5 |
SMR 29.9 |
Serp 30.0 |
Metros 31.0 |
ESM 32.2 |
||
800m |
M35A |
A.Reeves M40 |
N.Hall M45 |
V.Maughan M45 |
N.Rackman M45 |
T.Cummings M45 |
Serp 2.11.7 |
Hill 2.13.1 |
HHH 2.13.8 |
Metros 2.22.9 |
SMR 2.37.8 |
||
M35B |
J.Steel |
H.McDermott M45 |
T.Conlon |
M.Mulvenna |
||
Hill 2.20.2 |
Serp 2.21.8 |
HHH 2.27.8 |
Metros 3.05.3 |
|||
M50 |
R.Jenkin |
G.French M55 |
R.Crangle |
K.Smart |
J.Garber M65 |
|
Hill 2.30.6 |
ESM 2.33.8 |
Serp 2.36.4 |
Metros 2.42.3 |
HHH 3.01.1 |
||
3000m |
M35A |
V.Maughn M45 |
N.Rackman |
S.Farley |
E.Noble M40 |
|
HHH 9.38.3 |
Metros 9.41.8 |
Hill 9.56.9 |
Serp 9.58.9 |
|||
M35B |
R.Coyle |
T.Harran |
N.Hall M45 |
|||
Serp 10.19.6 |
HHH 10.26.8 |
Hill 10.56.9 |
||||
M50 |
R.Jenkin |
T.Conlon M55 |
A.Maynard |
K.Smart |
||
Hill 10.17.3 |
HHH 10.48.4 |
Serp 11.05.0 |
Metros 11.56.1 |
|||
M60 |
S.Knight |
A.Mansi |
T.Burke |
M.woodcock |
||
HHH 11.29.6 |
Hill 12.01.7 |
Metros 12.15.1 |
Serp 14.43.0 |
|||
4x100m |
HHH 51.6 |
Hill 52.0 |
Serp 56.1 |
Metro 58.5 |
||
N/S |
||||||
800m |
A.Malzer |
C.Abel |
M.Ransome |
D.Hinds |
T.Harran |
|
Serp 2.32.2 |
Serp 2.40.6 |
Metros 2.57.7 |
3.10.0 |
HHH 2.32.2 |
||
3000M |
J.Garbel |
D.Wilson |
||||
13.04.8 |
13.44.7 |
|||||
Long Jump |
S.Flain |
|||||
HHH 6.10 |
||||||
Javelin |
K.Burnett |
B.Burton |
||||
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
||
Long |
M35 |
C.James |
T.McElvey |
P.Sisca |
A.Butler M45 |
M.Mulvenna |
Jump |
SMR 5.54 |
Serp 5.04 |
HHH 4.10 |
Hill 3.70 |
Metros 3.27 |
|
M50 |
T.Cowlow |
K.Seldon |
M.Stainton |
M.Ransome |
||
HHH 4.64 |
Hill 3.79 |
Serp 3.39 |
Metros 3.14 |
|||
M60 |
R.White |
A.Long M65 |
B.Leech |
|||
SMR 4.02 |
HHH 3.98 |
Hill 3.39 |
||||
High |
M35 |
C.James |
T.McKelvey |
A.Butler M45 |
D.Prentice M60 |
M.Mulvenna M45 |
Jump |
SMR 1.75 |
Serp 1.35 |
Hill 1.30 |
HHH 1.25 |
Metros 1.10 |
|
M50 |
T.Conlon M50 |
K.Seldon = |
P.Robinson M55 = |
M.Stainton |
M.Ransome M60 |
|
HHH 1.40 |
Hill 1.35 |
SMR 1.35 |
Serp 1.15 |
Metros 1.10 |
||
Javelin |
M35 |
P.Derrien |
A.Butler M45 |
G.Power m45 |
A.Malzer M40 |
M.Mulvenna |
SMR 35.38 |
Hill 29.46 |
HHH 26.25 |
Serp 21.01 |
Metros 8.19 |
||
M50 |
K.Seldon |
G.Francis |
P.Robinson M55 |
A.Maynard |
||
Hill 38.59 |
HHH 35.55 |
SMR 20.74 |
Serp 8.25 |
|||
M60 |
R.White |
T.Burke |
J.Myall |
A.Jamdagni |
D.Prentice |
|
SMR 26.53 |
Metros 19.94 |
Hill 19.08 |
Serp 12.28 |
HHH 10.79 |
||
Hammer |
M35 |
P.Derrien |
D.Austin M45 |
D.Lipscomb M45 |
A.Butler |
|
SMR 42.62 |
HHH 33.63 |
Serp 21.58 |
Hill 13.85 |
|||
M50 |
K.Seldon |
D.Prentice M60 |
M.Holbrough |
B.Stanbrook |
A.Maynard |
|
Hill 28.29 |
HHH 22.18 |
SMR 20.18 |
ESM 19.43 |
Serp 5.70 |
Women
SMR 34.8 |
Metros 41.0 |
Serp 41.8 |
ESM 42.8 |
||
800m |
W35A |
A.Shamloll |
G.wu W40 |
P.Thomas W45 |
E.Humphries |
HHH 2.30.8 |
Serp 2.39.2 |
ESM 2.44.2 |
Hill 2.46.5 |
||
W35B |
F.Kennedy |
L.Petit W40 |
L.Duncan |
||
ESM 2.53.1 |
Serp 2.56.0 |
Hill 3.18.2 |
|||
W50 |
L.Conway |
C.Jones |
C.Wisdom |
||
Hill 2.58.4 |
ESM 3.10.3 |
Sep 3.27.7 |
|||
W60 |
D.johnsone |
E.Brocklesby |
A.Marsden |
A.Duncan |
|
ESM 3.43.5 |
Serp 3.47.6 |
Metros 3.59.0 |
Hill 4.23.6 |
||
3000m |
W35A |
G.Wu W40 |
E.Humphries |
C.Jones |
P.Fixter |
Serp 11.07.7 |
Hill 11.26.8 |
ESM 12.35.0 |
HHH 13.17.0 |
||
W35B |
C.SacksW50 |
A.Chandler |
|||
Serp 13.41.5 |
Hill 14.47.5 |
||||
W50 |
F.Kennedy |
J.Miles |
M.Sills W60 |
||
ESM 11.31.8 |
Hill 14.53.6 |
Serp 16.52.9 |
|||
W60 |
M.Morris |
J.Newman |
A.Marsden |
A.Duncan |
|
Serp 15.42.2 |
ESM 15.58.6 |
Metros 16.4.6 |
Hill 17.22.7 |
||
4x100m |
Serp 65.2 |
Hill 66.2 |
HHH 71.6 |
ESM 72.2 |
|
N/S |
|||||
200m |
C.Sacks |
R.Young |
|||
Serp 37.6 |
Serp 44.2 |
||||
800m |
C.Sacks |
||||
Serp 3.10.4 |
|||||
3000m |
R.Young |
||||
Serp 16.28.4 |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
||
Long |
W35 |
S.Knox W40 |
M.Hernandez-Humm |
L.Campbell W40 |
T.Gould |
|
Jump |
Serp 3.59 |
Hill 3.50 |
HHH 2.80 |
ESM 2.06 |
||
W50 |
L.Conway |
H.James W55 |
J.Harris W55 |
G.De Groot |
B.Macanas W55 |
|
Hill 3.33 |
Serp 3.12 |
ESM 3.05 |
Metros 2.46 |
HHH 2.36 |
||
W60 |
M.Pickford |
C.Girvan |
M.Morris |
|||
Metros 2.43 |
Hill 1.90 |
Serp 1.43 |
||||
High |
W35 |
P.Thomas W40 |
M.Hernandez-Humm |
S.Knox |
P.Fixter |
|
Jump |
ESM 1.15 = |
Hill 1.15 = |
Serp 1.10 |
HHH 1.05 |
||
W50 |
J.Hariss W55 |
M.James W55 |
L.Conway |
B.Macanas W55 |
||
ESM 1.05 = |
Serp 1.05 = |
Hill 1.00 |
HHH 0.95 |
|||
Javelin |
W35 |
M. Davies |
T.Gould |
A.Chandler |
L.Campbell W40 |
P.Jackson |
Serp 13.53 |
ESM 13.48 |
Hill 9.26 |
HHH 7.83 |
Metros 5.46 |
||
W50 |
B.Macanas W55 |
H.White W60 |
M.Pickford |
J.Newman |
H.James W55 |
|
HHH 15.73 |
SMR 14.47 |
Metros 12.31 |
Hill 9.40 |
Serp 8.65 |
||
Hammer |
W35 |
M.Davies |
B.O’Sullivan |
L.Campbell W40 |
L.Duncan |
|
Serp 24.27 |
ESM 16.31 |
HHH 13.96 |
Hill 9.35 |
|||
W50 |
B.Macanas W55 |
J.Newman |
M.Sills W60 |
M.Pickford |
||
HHH 22.58 |
Hill 14.85 |
Serp 12.90 |
Metros 6.15 |
|||
W60 |
E.Brocklesby W65 |
C.Girvan |
P.Jackson W65 |
|||
Serp 14.24 |
Hill 11.63 |
Metros 11.09 |
Moor Park 10k Sunday 25.09.11 | |||
Time | Name | Category | Place in category |
00:34:30 | Nigel Rackham | Men V 40 | 1st |
00:39:04 | Jonathan Collier | Boys U18 | 2nd |
00:41:44 | Mitesh Patel | Senior Men | |
00:41:52 | Peter Rackham | Senior Men | |
00:42:36 | Kevin Smart | Men V 50 | 2nd |
00:43:55 | Andy Fox | Men V40 | |
00:44:41 | Thomas Alder | Boys U18 | |
00:45:15 | Pritesh Patel | Senior Men | |
00:48:11 | Mervyn Stuckey | Men V60 | 1st |
00:48:23 | David Young | Men V50 | |
00:49:10 | Peter Jose | Men V60 | 3rd |
00:49:54 | Matthew Rackham | Boys U18 | |
00:50:10 | Simon Abery | Men V40 | |
00:50:19 | Donna Warren | Ladies V35 | |
00:51:45 | Gordon Valentine | Men V50 | |
00:52:12 | Andrew Collier | Men V40 | |
00:52:52 | Judy Rackham | Ladies V45 | |
00:53:25 | Mary Swindles | Ladies V55 | 3rd |
00:56:16 | Ruth Tidder | Ladies V35 | |
00:57:07 | Jane Hudson | Ladies V45 | |
00:57:38 | Paul Gardner | Men V50 | |
00:57:51 | Annie Kemp | Ladies V35 | |
00:57:53 | Julia Allen | Ladies V35 | |
00:59:51 | Sarah Westwood | Ladies V55 | |
01:01:25 | Ann Marsden | Ladies V55 | |
01:01:39 | Michael Ransome | Men V60 | |
01:02:06 | Peter Stapleton | MenV50 | |
01:02:16 | Teresa Young | Ladies V45 | |
01:02:54 | Geraldine Gill | Ladies V45 | |
01:03:12 | Stephen Alder | Men V40 | |
01:04:35 | Malcolm Pearson | Senior Men | |
01:04:35 | Louise Pearson | Ladies V35 | |
01:06:39 | Kathleen Donaldson | Ladies V55 | |
01:07:13 | Sue Davie | Ladies V45 | |
01:08:20 | Hilary Baker | Ladies V35 | |
01:08:54 | Raquel Russell-Ponte | Ladies V55 | |
01:09:15 | Linda Gaitskell | Ladies V55 | |
01:09:15 | Angela Murphy | Ladies V55 | |
01:11:39 | Anne Ambrose | Ladies V45 | |
01:12:09 | Penny Hudson | Ladies V45 | |
01:23:58 | Tharshika Navaratnam | Senior Ladies |
Results Archive
The following pages are not cleanely formated:
Results Archive 2001 (only a few results)