t t t tt t

Results (click panels to open or close)

 

Thames Valley Cross Country - 2012/2013

30 00:35:44 MET Ron Taylor MV 28 -

48 00:37:16 MET Jaimi Morris (guest) MSG - -

78 00:39:10 MET Tom Alder MS 69 -

85 00:39:23 MET Kevin Smart MV 75 -

165 00:42:35 MET Terry Burke MV 141 -

191 00:43:56 MET John Gorton MV 158 -

247 00:46:26 MET Gordon Valentine MV 199 -

254 00:46:52 MET Donna Warren FS - 44

309 00:50:19 MET Jason Bowles MV 226 -

310 00:50:22 MET Tracey Tyrrell FS - 72

313 00:50:25 MET Jackie Bowles FV - 74

314 00:50:26 MET Al Scoffham MV 228 -

qqa

ss

qq

e

Harrow Hill Race 19th Feb 2012

Harrow Hill : Sunday 19 February 2012. 10:30 am

pos time name club cat no cat pos
1 0:31:49 NATALI, Paolo   M 262 1
2 0:31:56 LINGS, Julian   M 241 2
3 0:33:12 BELL, Carl Howgill Harriers M 221 3
4 0:35:12 PHILLIPPS, Justin Aldershot Farnham & District M 185 4
5 0:35:32 ANSELL, Catherine   F 106 1
6 0:37:12 FRANCIS, Richard Metros M50 242 1
7 0:37:50 JENKIN, Huw   M 249 5
8 0:37:59 MOY, Richard   M 218 6
9 0:38:27 CLARIDGE, Simon   M50 244 2
10 0:39:16 ABEL, Jonathon   M 237 7
11 0:39:53 LAVELLE, Peter   M40 225 1
12 0:40:17 WATKINS, Daniel Harrow M40 227 2
13 0:40:53 MERCEY, Charles   M50 234 3
14 0:40:54 JACKSON, Jonny Metros M 159 8
15 0:41:00 PAULL, Stephen Metros M50 222 4
16 0:41:42 SMART, Kevin   M50 277 5
17 0:41:44 SHEARWOOD, Christopher   M40 161 3
18 0:42:13 THOMAS, Patricia   F45 69 1
19 0:42:25 PEARCE, Che   M 252 9
20 0:42:48 PARSONS, Steve Runnymede Runners M40 264 4
21 0:43:04 MATTINSON, Jenn Howgill Harriers F 97 2
22 0:43:39 CROFT, Liza Watford F35 108 1
23 0:43:41 JONES, Alan   M50 261 6
24 0:43:45 TALBOT, Robert Burnham Joggers M 256 10
25 0:43:47 STEVENS, Mark   M40 266 5
26 0:44:01 PERRINS, Julian   M40 270 6
27 0:44:34 ROBSON, Simon   M40 243 7
28 0:45:01 LLOYD, Matthew   M 208 11
29 0:45:30 MORRIS, Tom   M50 258 7
30 0:45:32 DALTON, Sam   M 175 12
31 0:45:52 SPARKS, Paul   M 207 13
32 0:45:54 BEK, Jan Metros M50 188 8
33 0:46:04 MACLANNAN, Jackie   F 92 3
34 0:46:06 BERNARD, Steve   M40 223 8
35 0:46:07 DAVIES, Philippa   F35 109 2
36 0:46:17 TALBOT, Clare Burnham Joggers F 102 4
37 0:46:26 FOXLEY, Denis British Airways M60 235 1
38 0:46:38 MAIR, Damien   M 216 14
39 0:46:40 WATSON, Tony   M50 162 9
40 0:46:43 HALL, Chris   M 165 15
41 0:47:15 GARRETT, Martin Sudbury Court RC M50 147 10
42 0:47:51 NORRIS, John   M 279 16
43 0:47:55 LINNELL, Paul Metros M 209 17
44 0:48:00 OWEN, Steve   M40 194 9
45 0:48:04 DAVIDSON, Sharon   F 74 5
46 0:48:10 WARREN, Pete Ranelagh Harriers M60 265 2
47 0:48:21 COLEMAN, John   M40 278 10
48 0:48:24 SIE, Eric   M40 280 11
49 0:48:25 DORRELL, Trevor   M 247 18
50 0:48:26 SULTAN, Adam   M 257 19
51 0:48:50 AIRD, Linda   F45 70 2
52 0:48:55 GLOOR, Jacob   M40 173 12
53 0:49:03 BARRON, Daniel   M 195 20
54 0:49:26 DUFFY, Sean   M40 169 13
55 0:49:35 WOODWARD, Chris   M40 187 14
56 0:49:40 LEARY, Adam Metros M40 158 15
57 0:49:49 DAS, Tanya   F 105 6
58 0:49:58 IMRIE, Gavin Sudbury Court RC M 267 21
59 0:50:12 LLOYD, Kellie   F 89 7
60 0:50:21 CHUMBER, Susheel   M 226 22
61 0:50:23 DAWSON, Elaine   F35 104 3
62 0:50:30 ENGLISH, David   M 160 23
63 0:50:31 BASSON, Jacques   M 236 24
64 0:50:56 GLACKIN, Melissa Ranelagh Harriers F 107 8
65 0:51:01 BURTON, Emily   F 90 9
66 0:51:07 HART, Graham   M50 245 11
67 0:51:14 GASCOIGNE, Ian   M50 274 12
68 0:51:17 LEVINSON, Hugh BBC RUNNING CLUB M40 268 16
69 0:51:22 BEUSELINCK, Amanda Metros F35 77 4
70 0:51:25 WOOD, Sharon Metros F35 98 5
71 0:51:36 SMYTH, Louis Sudbury Court RC M50 246 13
72 0:51:43 MULVENNA, Mark   M40 281 17
73 0:51:55 CONNEELY, Jennifer   F55 82 1
74 0:52:01 ALLIEU, Mary   F35 71 6
75 0:52:02 MACHIN, Rob   M 186 25
76 0:52:06 LAWLEY, Jeremy   M40 282 18
77 0:52:21 WARREN, Rachel   F 113 10
78 0:52:21 STANBROOK, Bob   M60 259 3
79 0:52:22 HALLIGAN, Ivan   M 275 26
80 0:52:22 SHEARWOOD, Christopher   M40 161 19
81 0:52:33 WILLEY, Craig   M 191 27
82 0:53:02 TIDDER, Ruth Metros F35 85 7
83 0:53:28 TOMS, Christian   M 220 28
84 0:53:32 KENT, Stephen   M60 157 4
85 0:53:36 MAN, Chi-keat   M 217 29
86 0:53:41 COLE, Martin Metropolitan Police M50 212 14
87 0:53:45 MERCEY, Danielle   F45 78 3
88 0:54:30 BRACHER, Callum   M 276 30
89 0:55:09 WHITE, Gary   M50 273 15
90 0:55:12 DAVIDSON, Ann   F55 73 2
91 0:55:28 HOFFMAN, Roderick British Airways M50 269 16
92 0:55:31 PRATT, David Metros M60 228 5
93 0:55:51 REYNOLDS, Jay   M 229 31
94 0:55:53 BROWN, Chris Lordshill Road Runners M40 255 20
95 0:56:10 GARDNER, Paul Metros M50 224 17
96 0:56:17 COLEMAN, Helen   F45 115 4
97 0:56:27 HUDSON, Jane Metros F45 100 5
98 0:56:45 BURTON, Clara   F 112 11
99 0:56:54 THOMPSON, Nick   M40 210 21
100 0:57:30 ALLEN, Julia Metros F45 91 6
101 0:57:34 PRICE, Jamie   M40 167 22
102 0:57:46 JOHNSON, Peter   M50 283 18
103 0:58:01 SHIRRAS, Andrew   M40 170 23
104 0:58:03 BALL, Glenn   M 178 32
105 0:58:18 JOSHI, Viral   M 271 33
106 0:58:25 MARSDEN, Ann Metros F55 87 3
107 0:58:38 HAYWARD, Richard   M 219 34
108 0:58:47 MURPHY, Angela Metros F55 68 4
109 1:00:19 RUSSEL PONTE, Raquel Metros F55 72 5
110 1:00:48 WEBSTER, Anna   F35 96 8
111 1:01:02 SAMCZYK, Konrad   M 182 35
112 1:01:04 FRY, Kelly   F 88 12
113 1:02:09 KENT, Philip   M60 156 6
114 1:02:23 LEWIS, Mary   F55 75 6
115 1:02:37 HIGGINS, David   M 199 36
116 1:03:01 GILL, Geraldine Metros F45 101 7
117 1:03:47 MONAGHAN, Sukky   F35 95 9
118 1:03:54 OTTO, Petra Thorney Running Club F55 81 7
119 1:04:21 MURPHY, Richard   M 263 37
120 1:04:32 KELLY, Patrick   M 211 38
121 1:05:09 NEWMAN, Janice   F55 114 8
122 1:05:09 STAPLETON, Peter Metros M50 251 19
123 1:05:21 SHERGILL, Ranjit   M 214 39
124 1:05:45 PEARSON, Louise Metros F35 116 10
125 1:06:16 WOODS, Charlotte   F 99 13
126 1:06:19 LOVEWELL, Graham   M60 254 7
127 1:07:03 BICKHAM, Ruthy   F 94 14
128 1:07:58 MEGHJEE, Kassim   M 250 40
129 1:08:59 GRIST, Sonya Metros F55 83 9
130 1:09:51 KAUFMAN, Brian   M60 230 8
131 1:10:46 LAMBERTON, Alexis   F 110 15
132 1:11:04 LABRAS, Mabrouka   F 103 16
133 1:12:02 ANDERSON, James   M60 272 9
134 1:13:44 CUNNINGHAM, Claire   F35 86 11
135 1:14:52 BARK, Trefor   M40 163 24
136 1:18:12 VALE, Samuel   M 179 41
137 1:19:05 GONZALEZ, Rick   M40 248 25
138 1:36:07 UDUGAMPOLA, Vernon Metros M60 260 10

 

 

Summer League 2012 season

SUMMER LEAGUE - Dulwich, 11 June 2012

MEN 10km                     Time       Cat     Points    Bonus Pts     Total

  12   Richard Francis     38.00        4         279        15                 304

  22   Ron Taylor             39.53        1         279         0                 279

  30   Steve Paull             41.50        5         271        20                 291

  31   Mitesh Patel           41.51        1         270         0                 270

  40   Pritesh Patel          44.26        1         261          0                 261

  56   Peter Jose              46.34        7         245        30                 275

  57   John Gorton           46.35        5         244        20                 264

  70   Gordon Valentine   49.03        5         231        20                 251

  82   Terry Burke            53.23        6         219        25                 244

  84   Matthew Daniel      54.31        1         217         0                 217

LADIES 10km       

  17   Jane Hudson          49.32        4         284        15                 299

  20   Jackie Cope           51.36        5         281        20                 301

  36   Marion Rogan        54.41        6         265        25                 290

  42   Carole Wells          57.56        4         259        15                 274

  47   Irene Paull              60.19        4         254        15                 269

  56   Penny Hudson       67.50        4         245        15                 260

TENDERFOOT Boys

    1   James Francis                      Y1           99          0                 99

    7   Christopher Hudson              Y8           94          4                108

  17   Reece Knowles                     Y5           84          8                  92

TENDERFOOT Girls

    1   Eleanor Murray                     Y3         100           4               104

  RELAYS –300m  (All relay results are before any weighting for age)

                 A Team                                       Ladies Team 

Mitesh Patel                 0m 47.47s                    Jane Hudson       1m 06.22s

James Francis             0m 43.27s                    Eleanor Murray   0m 55.37s

Richard Francis           0m 49.58s                    Marion Rogan     1m 06.12s

Matthew Daniel            0m 55.11s                    Irene Paull          1m 15.55s

Pritesh Patel                0m 53.41s                                               4m 23.26s

Ron Taylor                   0m 41.71s                    7th from 7 teams

                                    4m 50.55s

5thfrom 6 teams


BI Team

Terry Burke                 0m 59.37s

John Gorton                 0m 58.28s

Gordon Valentine        0m 56.00s

Christopher Hudson     0m 58.82s

Steve Paull                           0m 54.69s

Peter Jose                   0m 57.74s

                                    5m 44.90s

3rd from 4 teams

 

Metros Host Event, Headstone Manor Recreation Ground,

24 June 2012

MEN 10km

9 Richard Francis 37.30
14 Nathan Powell 38.44
17 Tom Alder 39.50
30 Kevin Smart 42.20
31 Mitesh Patel 42.26
33 Steve Paull 42.59
43 Pritesh Patel 45.20
50 Peter Jose 46.31
64 Gordon Valentine 49.03
74 Bob Manning 51.24
80 Raj Varshani 53.31
81 Andrew Collier 54.53
84 John Stratford 55.30
86 Jason Bowles 56.29
88 Chris Roome 57.33
97 Terry Burke 70.38
     
LADIES 10km    
18 Sharon Wood 50.37
23 Gertrud Porter 51.31
29 Jane Hudson 52.09
32 Jackie Cope 52.26
37 Jackie Bowles 53.40
44 Marion Rogan 55.20
45 Judy Rackham 55.21
46 Ruth Tidder 56.02
48 Carole Wells 57.21
49 Sarah Westwood 57.42
52 Pauline Woods 59.52
53 Lauren Smith 59.52
55 Ann Marsden 1.00.52
56 Irene Paull 1.01.03
61 Sandra Young 1.04.19
62 Penny Rawlins 1.06.21
63 Penny Hudson 1.07.01
64 Anne Ambrose 1.07.45
67 Angela Murphy 1.20.21
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 James Francis 6.16 Y1
5 Christopher Hudson 7.16 Y9
7 Max Kupfer 8.38 Y9
8 Aaron Rawlins 8.55 Y9
11 Reece Knowles 10.39 Y5
       

TENDERFOOT Girls

1 Eleanor Murray 6.41 Y3
4 Natalie Tidder 8.21 Y8
6 Kirsty Young 9.03 Y9
7 Helen Marku 9.07 Y7
13 Niamh Cruickshank 11.30 Y8

 

Perivale Park, 8 July 2012 hosted by Ealing, Southall & Middlesex

MEN 5 miles

6 Richard Francis 29.22 4
16 Rod Taylor 30.48 1
37 Mitesh Patel 33.28 1
52 Kevin Smart 35.12 4
73 Terry Burke 37.24 6
81 Gordon Valentine 38.51 5
88 Al Scoffham 39.39 5
90 Simon Gorgia (Guest) 40.06  
91 Bob Manning 40.19 8
96 Chris Roome 44.18 9
97 Paul Gardner 46.03 4

LADIES 5 miles

33 Jackie Cope 41.46 5
42 Jane Hudson 42.44 4
44 Marion Rogan 42.55 6
45 Emma Rogan 42.55 1
67 Ann Marsden 47.38 7
72 Penny Hudson 52.29 4
64 Anne Ambrose 53.22 5
77 Gladys de Groot 59.24 6

TENDERFOOT Boys

1 James Francis 6.01 Y1
4 Christopher Hudson 6.38 Y9 97
17 Reece Knowles 12.48 Y5 84

TENDERFOOT Girls

2 Eleanor Murray 6.34 Y3
15 Shannon Lindley 13.17 Y3

 

Regent’s Park, 22 July 2012 hosted by Mornington Chasers

     
MEN 10K    
9 Richard Francis 36.56
39 Mitesh Patel 41.55
40 Kevin Smart 41.55 (actually 42+)
45 Steve Paull 42.39
60 Fabio Sulmataj 46.23
62 Terry Burke 46.37
73 Gordon Valentine 48.17
81 Al Scoffham 50.09
91 Bob Manning 52.02
     
LADIES 10K
33 Jane Hudson 51.24
35 Gertrud Porter 51.38
38 Jackie Cope 52.35
50 Marion Rogan 53.50
59 Carole Wells 57.49
70 Irene Paull 59.56
88 Raquel Russel Ponte 69.46
91 Gladys de Groot 77.34
     
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 James Francis 5.44
4 Christopher Hudson 6.28 Y9
12 Reece Knowles 10.07 Y5
     
TENDERFOOT Girls
1 Eleanor Murray 6.29

 

 

Battersea Park 26th August 2012

MEN 5 miles   Time Cat Points Bonus Pts Total
5 Richard Francis 28.46 4 296 15 311
16 Nathan Powell 31.02 2 285 5 290
36 Kevin Smart 33.12 4 265 15 280
37 Steve Paull 33.18 5 264 20 284
58 John Gorton 36.21 5 243 20 263
63 Terry Burke 37.00 6 238 25 263
70 Peter Jose 37.55 7 231 30 261
72 Gordon Valentine 38.05 5 229 20 249
80 Al Scoffham 39.35 5 221 20 241
86 Paul Gardner 40.44 4 215 15 230
87 Bob Manning 40.45 8 214 35 249
90 Matthew Daniel 41.29 1 211 0 211
95 Chris Roome 42.55 9 206 40 246
             
LADIES 5 miles
18 Donna Warren 37.32 2 283 5 288
49 Marion Rogan 42.30 6 252 25 277
58 Carole Wells 44.57 4 243 15 258
71 Irene Paull 47.18 4 230 15 245
81 Gladys de Groot 60.21 6 220 25 245
             
TENDERFOOT Boys
1 James Francis   Y1 100 0 100
3 Christopher Hudson   Y9 98 16 114

 

RELAYS (All relay results are before any weighting for age)

 

 
Ladies Team
Marion Rogan 0m 50.00s
Irene Paull 0m 58.00s
Gladys de Groot 0m 58.02s
Carole Wells 0m 59.58s
  3m 47.00s

5th from 5 teams

  3m 46.00s  
Mens A Team B1 Team
Nathan Powell 0m 35.04s Terry Burke
John Gorton 0m 40.29s Gordon Valentine
James Francis 0m 33.18s Al Scoffham
Richard Francis 0m 39.67s Paul Gardner
Kevin Smart 0m 35.00s Chris Roome
Steve Paull 0m 43.87s Chris Hudson
     
 

 

 

Club races - 5k races 2012

5k Race 25 February 2012

Position Name Time Age Grading Award
27 Raquel Russell-Ponte 28.51 76.5% Gold
26 Ann Marsden 28.42 75.6% Gold
7 Jackie Cope 24.02 75.3% Gold
2 Steve Paull 21.39 71.2% Gold
21 Marion Rogan 28.15 69.9% Silver
25 Angela Murphy 28.33 69.2% Silver
11 Bob Manning 25.19 68.9% Silver
22 Sarah Westwood 28.24 65.6% Silver
38 Sonya Grist 34.08 64.7% Silver
1 Tom Alder 20.33 64.3% Silver
37 Kath Donaldson 32.24 63.8% Silver
8 Thomas Barry 24.35 62.8% Silver
17 Christopher Hudson 27.52 62.5% Silver
3 Andy Fox 22.44 62.4% Silver
18 Jane Hudson 27.53 62.3% Silver
12 Caroline Day-Lewis 25.31 61.6% Bronze
20 Judy Rackham 28.01 61.2% Bronze
4 Andrew Collier 22.50 61.2% Bronze
13 Mervyn Stuckey 25.42 61.0% Bronze
30 Irene Paull 29.08 60.5% Bronze
5 Adam Leary 23.43 59.9% Bronze
6 Mark Mulvenna 23.55 59.8% Bronze
23 Carole Wells 28.27 58.7% Bronze
9 Al Scoffham 24.57 58.3% Bronze
34 Teresa Young 30.05 57.8% Bronze
36 Steph White 32.00 56.6% Bronze
19 Julia Allen 27.54 56.3% Bronze
24 Mike Ransome 28.31 56.0% Bronze
10 Simon Abery 25.13 55.9% Bronze
33 Steve Alder 29.35 55.8% Bronze
43 Anne Leigh 41:33 55.0% Bronze
29 Geraldine Gill 29.01 54.8%  
15 Paul Gardner 27.19 54.6%  
42 Gladys de Groot 36:12 53.7%  
35 Rosie Hamilton 32.00 53.6%  
14 Guy Bostock 26.46 53.0%  
31 Sandra Young 29.23 52.4%  
46 Barbara Robson (walker) 50:00 52.1%  
16 Errol Clarke 27.29 52.1%  
41 Debbie Moynihan 36:11 51.5%  
32 Olivia Gill 29.34 51.0%  
28 Peter Stapleton 28.52 50.0%  
40 Penny Hudson 36.03 47.0%  
39 Dave Brown 35.44 45.1%  
44 Janice Newman/Kerry Jeliazkova 45:17 40.5%  
47 Yasmin Ransome (walker) 50:00 37.8%  

5k Race 25 February 2012

Position Name Time Age Grading Award
27 Raquel Russell-Ponte 28.51 76.5% Gold
26 Ann Marsden 28.42 75.6% Gold
7 Jackie Cope 24.02 75.3% Gold
2 Steve Paull 21.39 71.2% Gold
21 Marion Rogan 28.15 69.9% Silver
25 Angela Murphy 28.33 69.2% Silver
11 Bob Manning 25.19 68.9% Silver
22 Sarah Westwood 28.24 65.6% Silver
38 Sonya Grist 34.08 64.7% Silver
1 Tom Alder 20.33 64.3% Silver
37 Kath Donaldson 32.24 63.8% Silver
8 Thomas Barry 24.35 62.8% Silver
17 Christopher Hudson 27.52 62.5% Silver
3 Andy Fox 22.44 62.4% Silver
18 Jane Hudson 27.53 62.3% Silver
12 Caroline Day-Lewis 25.31 61.6% Bronze
20 Judy Rackham 28.01 61.2% Bronze
4 Andrew Collier 22.50 61.2% Bronze
13 Mervyn Stuckey 25.42 61.0% Bronze
30 Irene Paull 29.08 60.5% Bronze
5 Adam Leary 23.43 59.9% Bronze
6 Mark Mulvenna 23.55 59.8% Bronze
23 Carole Wells 28.27 58.7% Bronze
9 Al Scoffham 24.57 58.3% Bronze
34 Teresa Young 30.05 57.8% Bronze
36 Steph White 32.00 56.6% Bronze
19 Julia Allen 27.54 56.3% Bronze
24 Mike Ransome 28.31 56.0% Bronze
10 Simon Abery 25.13 55.9% Bronze
33 Steve Alder 29.35 55.8% Bronze
43 Anne Leigh 41:33 55.0% Bronze
29 Geraldine Gill 29.01 54.8%  
15 Paul Gardner 27.19 54.6%  
42 Gladys de Groot 36:12 53.7%  
35 Rosie Hamilton 32.00 53.6%  
14 Guy Bostock 26.46 53.0%  
31 Sandra Young 29.23 52.4%  
46 Barbara Robson (walker) 50:00 52.1%  
16 Errol Clarke 27.29 52.1%  
41 Debbie Moynihan 36:11 51.5%  
32 Olivia Gill 29.34 51.0%  
28 Peter Stapleton 28.52 50.0%  
40 Penny Hudson 36.03 47.0%  
39 Dave Brown 35.44 45.1%  
44 Janice Newman/Kerry Jeliazkova 45:17 40.5%  
47 Yasmin Ransome (walker) 50:00 37.8%  

 

5k Race – 19th May 2012

Position

Name

Time

Age Grading

 

5

Jacqui Cope

24.23

75.3%

Gold

2

John Gorton

21.35

73.7%

Gold

1

Steve Paull

21.25

73.6%

Gold

18

Marion Rogan

27.26

72.8%

Gold

36

Raquel Russell-Ponte

30.53

70.9%

Gold

34

Kath Donaldson

30.06

68.4%

Silver

10

James Harrington

25.57

65.6%

Silver

26

Sarah Westwood

28.27

65.4%

Silver

7

Mervyn Stuckey

24.50

64.6%

Silver

16

Judy Rackham

26.42

64.4%

Silver

8

Caroline Day-Lewis

25.13

63.0%

Silver

3

Kirit Ranpura

24.02

61.9%

Bronze

53

Anne Leigh

37.33

61.3%

Bronze

29

Jane Hudson

28.47

60.5%

Bronze

13

Steve Poole

26.21

59.8%

Bronze

11

Ruth Tidder

25.59

59.6%

Bronze

4

Simon Abery

24.15

59.4%

Bronze

6

Guy Bostock

24.29

59.3%

Bronze

28

Christopher Hudson

28.42

59.3%

Bronze

12

Donna Warren

26.02

59.1%

Bronze

24

John Stratford

28.08

58.6%

Bronze

17

Jacqui Bowles

27.12

58.4%

Bronze

33

Teresa Young

29.51

58.3%

Bronze

9

Adam Leary

25.19

57.3%

Bronze

19

Julie Allen

27.56

56.9%

Bronze

49

Dave Brown

35.51

56.5%

Bronze

30

Ceri Jacob

28.53

56.1%

Bronze

21

Sandra Young

28.04

55.6%

Bronze

47

Angela Murphy

35.33

55.4%

Bronze

44

Gladys de Groot

35.11

55.1%

Bronze

39

Anne Ambrose

32.48

54.5%

 

40

Steph White

33.30

54.1%

 

25

Louise Pearson

28.25

53.8%

 

23

Dave Swan

28.08

53.7%

 

31

Lucy Allen

29.14

53.0%

 

35

Geraldine Gill

30.19

52.9%

 

22

Errol Clark

28.07

52.0%

 

27

Tracy Tirol

28.41

51.7%

 

14

Jason Bowles

26.26

51.6%

 

38

Deborah Norman

32.36

51.4%

 

41

Rosemary Harrington

33.32

51.3%

 

46

Linda Gaitskell

35.32

51.0%

 

52

Eilish Fernandes

36.38

50.8%

 

32

Steve Alder

29.48

49.1%

 

20

Raj Varshani

28.03

49.0%

 

37

Devi Grewal

32.23

48.6%

 

51

Penny Hudson

35.54

47.3%

 

43

Karen Leary

34.18

46.7%

 

48

Julie Smith

35.45

46.3%

 

42

Clare McCann

33.43

45.4%

 

45

Stephanie Stapleton

35.18

43.9%

 

50

Freya Ball

35.53

43.2%

 

54

Hema Thakur

37.45

42.1%

 

15

No name – no lolly stick- no details

26.31

   

55

Barbara Robson         walker

Yasmin Ransome      walker

50.00

50.00

   

 

 

Club races - 5 Mile Handicap races 2012

5 Mile Handicap - 3rd March 2012

   

Handicap

Time inc. Handicap

Actual    
5 mile time

Position

Points

 

Next Handicap (mins)

Guy

Bostock

0

45:06

45:06

1

47

 

14

Malcolm

Pearson

0

45:38

45:38

2

46

 

14

Jackie

Cope

0

45:48

45:48

3

45

 

14

John

Stratford

0

45:50

45:50

4

44

 

14

Olivia

Gill

0

49:35

49:35

5

43

 

10

Simon

Abery

9

50:41

41:41

6

42

 

18

Caroline

Day-Lewis

13

54:16

41:16

7

41

 

18

Raquel

Russel-Ponte

10

54:49

45:49

8

40

 

14

Sandra

Young

0

55:12

55:12

9

39

 

4

Penny

Rawlins

0

55:13

55:13

10

39

 

4

Catherine

Corcoran

1

56:00

55:00

11

37

 

5

Adam

Leary

17

56:36

39:36

12

36

 

20

Geraldine

Gill

9

57:06

48:06

13

35

 

11

Stephanie

Stapleton

0

57:07

57:07

14

34

 

2

Al

Keaney

13

57:09

44:09

15

33

 

15

Rosemary

Harrington

5

57:09

52:17

16

32

 

7

Peter

Stapleton

9

57:11

48:11

17

31

 

11

Debbie

Moynihan

0

57:18

57:18

18

30

 

12

Carole

Wells

11

57:34

46:34

19

29

 

13

Ann

Ambrose

4

57:42

53:42

20

28

 

6

Ruth

Tidder

17

57:43

40:43

21

27

 

19

Ann

Marsden

10

58:09

48:09

22

26

 

11

Mark

Mulvenna

19

58:26

39:26

23

25

 

20

Peter

Jose

13

58:39

35:39

24

24

 

24

Angela

Murphy

6

59:35

53:35

25

23

 

6

Linda

Gaitskill

6

59:35

53:35

26

23

 

6

Sarah

Westwood

14

59:42

45:42

27

21

 

14

Judy

Rackham

15

59:50

44:50

28

20

 

15

Bob

Manning

19

60:11

41:11

29

9

 

18

Mike

Ransome

14

60:24

46:24

30

8

 

13

Gladys

de-Groot

1

60:43

59:43

31

7

 

0

Julia

Allen

15

60:58

45:58

32

6

 

14

Al

Scoffham

20

61:22

41:22

33

5

 

18

Steve

Paull

26

61:29

35:29

34

4

 

24

Teresa

Young

14

61:39

47:39

35

3

 

12

Kath

Donaldson

11

62:54

51:54

36

2

 

8

Dave

Swan

17

63:18

46:18

37

1

 

13

 

Club races - 10k challenges

10K Challenge – 7th January 2012

Gertrud Porter 50.24 80.00% Gold
Steve Paull 41.44 78.60% Gold
Peter Jose 45.27 78.10% Gold
Raquel Russel Ponte 58.50 76.40% Gold
Bob Manning 49.33 75.00% Gold
Kevin Smart 42.26 73.50% Gold
John Gorton 47.22 69.30% Silver
Angela Murphy 62.07 64.90% Silver
Judy Rackham 56.28 62.40% Silver
Irene Paull 58.22 61.90% Bronze
Carole Wells 56.28 60.90% Bronze
Adam Leary 49.54 60.10% Bronze
Andrew Collier 49.56 59.60% Bronze
Sam Dalton 46.23 59.10% Bronze
Gordon Valentine 55.09 59.00% Bronze
Donna Warren 53.37 58.80% Bronze
Julia Allen 56.13 57.90% Bronze
Mike Ransome 58.57 56.10% Bronze
Peter Rackham 42.29 55.00% Bronze
Anne Ambrose 68.42 53.30%  
Geraldine Gill 61.18 53.15%  
Louise Pearson 59.24 52.80%  
Errol Clarke 59.17 51.00%  
Peter Stapleton 61.57 49.60%  

 

10K Challenge – 7th April 2012

Name Time for 10K Age   Grading Award
Steve Paull 42:53:00 76.50% Gold
Bob Manning 49:02:00 75.70% Gold
Kevin Smart 42:06:00 74.10% Gold
Andy Fox 43:15:00 69.90% Silver
Mark Mulvenna 46:55:00 64.90% Silver
Kath Donaldson 65:34:00 64.30% Silver
Judy Rackham 55:49:00 63.10% Silver
Kirit Ranpura 49:43:00 62.30% Silver
Mervyn Stuckey 53:42:00 62.20% Silver
Alistair Scoffham 53:42:00 59.60% Bronze
Carole Wells 57:55:00 59.30% Bronze
Adam Leary 50:59:00 59.30% Bronze
Peter Rackham 46:13:00 58.70% Bronze
Jackie Bowles 56:56:00 56.70% Bronze
Louise Pearson 56:04:00 55.90% Bronze
Anne Ambrose 65:36:00 55.80% Bronze
Guy Bostock 55:40:00 53.20%  
Penny Hudson 65:41:00 53.00%  
Malcolm Pearson 54:43:00 51.20%  
Jason Bowles 57:10:00 49.70%  
Sandra Young 64:15:00 49.40%  
Penny Rawlins 64:14:00       49.10%  
Steve Alder 65:03:00 46.80%  
Jabir Khammal 55:40:00    

 

 

Metros Marathon Week 15th-19th June 2012

Metros Marathon Week – 15th-19th June 2012

Name Friday Saturday Total Sunday Total Monday Total Tuesday Total Position
Tom Alder 00:47:27 00:17:58 01:05:25 00:46:20 01:51:45 00:18:44 02:10:29 00:54:57 03:05:26 1st
Kevin Smart 00:48:02 00:19:08 01:07:10 00:47:24 01:54:34 00:20:12 02:14:46 00:55:13 03:09:59 2nd
Steve Paull 00:47:42 00:18:44 01:06:26 00:50:15 01:56:41 00:20:18 02:16:59 00:55:07 03:12:06 3rd
John Gorton 00:53:43 00:21:08 01:14:51 00:51:50 02:06:41 00:22:46 02:29:27 01:02:21 03:31:48 4th
Gordon Valentine 00:57:14 00:22:25 01:19:39 00:54:13 02:13:52 00:23:37 02:37:29 01:04:24 03:41:53 5th
Bob Manning 00:56:48 00:23:15 01:20:03 00:55:32 02:15:35 00:24:20 02:39:55 01:06:14 03:46:09 6th
Simon Abery 00:57:38 00:22:20 01:19:58 00:56:23 02:16:21 00:24:32 02:40:53 01:05:29 03:46:22 7th
Jane Hudson 01:00:04 00:22:51 01:22:55 00:58:07 02:21:02 00:24:30 02:45:32 01:05:32 03:51:04 1st Lady
Harriet Copland 00:59:33 00:22:35 01:22:08 00:56:53 02:19:01 00:24:45 02:43:46 01:07:32 03:51:18 2nd Lady
Sharon Wood 01:00:02 00:23:49 01:23:51 00:57:50 02:21:41 00:24:40 02:46:21 01:07:21 03:53:42 3rd Lady
Ruth Tidder 01:03:39 00:23:40 01:27:19 01:01:56 02:29:15 00:25:30 02:54:45 01:08:49 04:03:34 4th Lady
Dave Swan 01:06:17 00:22:39 01:28:56 01:02:36 02:31:32 00:25:48 02:57:20 01:10:06 04:07:26 8th
Annie Kemp 01:04:24 00:23:54 01:28:18 01:02:23 02:30:41 00:26:01 02:56:42 01:14:25 04:11:07 5th Lady
Sarah Westwood 01:06:05 00:25:39 01:31:44 01:06:11 02:37:55 00:27:56 03:05:51 01:15:25 04:21:16 6th Lady
Irene Paull 01:22:49 00:27:18 01:50:07 01:16:54 03:07:01 00:27:53 03:34:54 01:21:48 04:56:42 7th Lady
Dave Brown 01:19:58 00:29:51 01:49:49 01:20:28 03:10:17 00:30:25 03:40:42 01:30:27 05:11:09 9th
Kath Donaldson 01:18:45 00:30:56 01:49:41 01:22:18 03:11:59 00:30:36 03:42:35 01:30:27 05:13:02 8th Lady
Angela Murphy 01:26:00 00:31:49 01:57:49 01:24:43 03:22:32 00:28:49 03:51:21 01:25:56 05:17:17 9th Lady
Linda Gaitskell 01:26:00 00:31:49 01:57:49 01:24:43 03:22:32 00:31:05 03:53:37 01:34:15 05:27:52 10th Lady
Penny Hudson 01:22:51 00:30:09 01:53:00 01:27:14 03:20:14 00:31:01 03:51:15 01:37:14 05:28:29 11th Lady
Ben Sellar-Moore 00:46:06         00:19:29   00:54:56    
Gertrud Porter 00:57:08                  
                     
Graham Hart 00:58:49 00:22:26   00:57:44   00:24:47        
Dee Vadukul 01:03:47         00:26:41        
Eleanor Murray   00:23:39                
Peter Jose       00:52:14            
Pritesh Patel       00:54:24   00:21:29        
Donna Warren       00:55:03   00:23:31   01:04:16    
Mandy Beuselinck       01:04:46   00:31:05   01:34:15    
Ann Marsden       01:14:03   00:29:10        
Steph White       01:27:04       01:37:14    
Janice Newman           00:28:04        

This years Half Marathons (including Bedford & Berkhamsted)

Bedford Half Marathon – 11 December 2011

1 1:08:48
22 Nigel Rackham 1:16:23 1st V45
130 Kevin Watson 1:27:56
178 Nathan Powell 1:30:28
402 Pritesh Patel 1:37:54
526 Peter Jose 1:41:12
743 John Camprubi 1:47:16
767 Gertrud Porter 1:48:59 1st FV60
1159 Jane Hudson 2:01:01
1524 finishers

Berkhamsted 4th March 2012

46 458 1:25:21 Kevin Watson M Metros 1:25:16 (chip time)
116 1482 1:31:02 Kevin Smart M 50 Metros 01:30:57
126 1539 1:31:46 Stephen Paull M 55 Metros 1:31:41
187 703 1:35:53 Pritesh Patel M Metros 1:35:15
555 654 1:49:55 John Gorton M 55 Metros 1:49:27
562 986 1:50:06 Gertrud Porter F 60 Metros 1:49:38
930 1361 2:02:54 Jane Hudson F 50 Metros 2:01:39
1151 1322 2:17:58 Paul Gardner M 50 Metros 2:12:59

Reading Half Marathon – 1st April 2012

1 1:03:08
2419 Sam Dalton 1:41:32 PB
6632 Andrew Collier 1:58:35
13104 finishers – last 4:28:26

Bournemouth Bay Half – 1st April 2012

1. 1:11:22
806 Jane Hudson 1:54:15 PB
1402 Sue Davie 2:23:32
1526 finishers, last finisher 3:23:27
Penny Hudson DNF (but ran 10K!)

 

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon – 18th August 2012

5 Nigel Rackham 1:20:54 1st Vet
71 Nathan Powell 1:34:50
122 Steve Paull 1:40:01
169 Jen Green 1:44:37
346 Jonathan Evan-Hughes1:56:32
405 Simon Abery 2:00:15
427 Gertrud Porter 2:01:52 3rd FV60
439 Jane Hudson 2:02:45
493 Ruth Tidder 2:09:10
538 Judy Rackham 2:13:44
644 Sarah Westwood 2:26:38
660 Irene Paull 2:29:00

Dingle Marathon and Half Marathon, Ireland -1st September 2012

Half
996 Peter Beuselinck    2.08.52
1330 Irene Paull            2.27.14

Full
126 Steve Paull               3.44.31
174 Mandy Beuselinck   3.56.37  PB  5th V40

 


2012 Windsor Half Marathon

Gun Pos Gun Time No Name M/F Cat Club Chip Pos Chip Time


50 1:26:02 362 Stephen Alder (could have been Nathan though) M 50 METROS 48 1:25:35
56 1:26:53 361 Thomas Alder M METROS 54 1:26:27
1124 1:51:13 5681 Gemma Wilson F 35 METROS 1147 1:49:12
G2440 2:09:15 291 Glyn Watkins M 50 METROS 2427 2:05:07

This years Marathons

Halstead & Essex Marathon 13th May

1st 2:35:38
8th Kevin Watson 2:58:42 (PB) welldone for your sub 3 hour! got there in the end
462 Harry Vekria 4:36:02
610 finisher

Sussex Marathon (A hilly bu**er!)

1st                                     2.54.01
Nathan Powell  11th         3.27.06
John Gorton       76th         4.05.50
212 finishers

Boston Marathon 2012

Gertrud Porter 4:59:03
Raquel Russel Ponte 5:30:39
21110 finishers


Virgin London Marathon April 2012
   
overall gender place cat name club no cat HALF finish time
35114 12096 345 Ambrose, Anne (GBR) Metros 9155 55-59 02:39:27 06:22:18
14169 3251 626 Beuselinck, Amanda M (GBR) Metros R... 53683 40-44 02:01:32 04:13:07
28945 20001 2681 Collier, Andrew Paul (GBR) Metros 5727 45-49 02:15:40 05:17:38
7396 6037 162 Gorton, John C (GBR) Metros R... 26000 55-59 01:49:36 03:45:45
27264 8193 95 Murphy, Angela (GBR) Metros 1540 60-64 02:17:24 05:07:21
10346 8203 4221 Patel, Pritesh (GBR) Metros 53682 18-39 01:48:26 03:57:47
4211 3670 840 Powell, Nathan C (GBR) Metros 30529 40-44 01:33:20 03:28:05
4029 497 314 Rogan, Emma B (GBR) Metros 29783 18-39 01:46:29 03:26:53
Vets League 2012

Battersea 14th May 2012

Name

Event

Time

 

Name

Event

Time

Mike  

100m

14.8

 

Pat

Shot

  3.37m

Ransome

400m

74.5

 

Jackson

Discus

  7.94m

 

2000m walk

13.24.2

       
 

High Jump

1.10m

 

Marilyn

100m

18.5

 

Long Jump

3.17m

 

Pickford

400m

100.8

         

Long Jump

  2.43m

Gladys de

100m

19.8

   

Shot

  4.73m

Groot

2000m walk

15.16.9

   

Discus

11.74m

             

 

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Twickenham 11th June 2012

200


Men's A 200m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

4

1

Steve Flain

M35

HHH

25.5

6

5

2

Neil Middleton

M35

Hill

25.9

5

7

3

Ralph Hyde

M35

St Marys

26.8

4

8

4

Michael Hadmon

M35

Serps

28.7

3

6

5

Mark Mulvenna

M35

Metros

30.2

2


200


Men's M50 200m





54

1

Bobby Cooper

M50

HHH

27.0

6

56

2

Kevin Smart 

M50

Metros

27.2

5

55

3

Dave Martin

M50

Hill

28.5

4

58

4

Andrew Maynard

M50

Serps

36.6

3



200


Men's M60 200m





64

1

Allan Long

M60

HHH

30.2

6

68

2

Cliff Hide

M60

Serps

30.3

5

67

3

Roy White 

M60

St Marys

31.2

4

66

4

Mike Ransome

M60

Metros

31.7

3

65

5

Andi Manci

M60

Hill

37.8

2

63

6

0

M60

ESM

38.7

1


200


Women's A 200m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

4

1

Patty Gnoato

W35

HHH

32.1

6

5

2

Maria Hernandez-Hamm

W35

Hill

32.2

5

3

3

Alison Hopkins

W35

ESM

35.5

4

8

4

Lisa Petit

W35

Serps

36.2

3

6

5

Gladys De Groot

W35

Metros

45.4

2


200


Women's W50 200m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

54

1

Gillian Wheeldon

W50

HHH

33.3

6

55

2

Christine Heemskerk

W50

Hill

33.5

5

58

3

Hel James

W50

Serps

35.6

4

53

4

Jane Harris

W50

ESM

36.5

3

56

5

Ann Marsden

W50

Metros

43.0

2


200


Women's W60 200m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

67

1

Hendricka White 

W60

St Marys

35.4

6

66

2

Marilyn Pickford

W60

Metros

41.6

5

68

3

Marianne Morris

W60

Serps

43.1

4

63

4

Dorothy Johnstone

W60

ESM

45.7

3

65

5

Catherin Garvin

W60

Hill

47.0

2

800


Men's M60 800m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

65

1

John Bignell

M60

Hill

3.02.4

6

68

2

David Hinds

M60

Serps

3.09.2

5

66

3

Mike Ransome

M60

Metros

3.13.9

4

64

4

Dave Wilson

M60

HHH

3.17.2

3

63

5

Bob Stanbrook

M60

ESM

3.30.3

2

800


Women's W60 800m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

68

1

Marianne Morris 

W60

Serps

3.43.9

6

63

2

Dorothy Johns

W60

ESM

3.46.9

5

66

3

Ann Marsden

W60

Metros

4.06.0

4

65

4

Angela Duncan

W60

Hill

4.16.4

3

3000


Men's M50 3000m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

54

1

Andy Millbank

M50

HHH

10.51.3

6

58

2

Andrew Maynard

M50

Serps

10.53.7

5

56

3

Kevin Smart

M50

Metros

11.47.1

4

3000


Women's W60 3000m

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

68

1

Sue Lambert

W60

Serps

15.03.6

6

66

2

0

W60

Metros

16.09.3

5

65

3

Angela Duncan

W60

Hill

16.20.8

4

triple


Men's A triple jump

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

4

1

Akin Oyediran

M35

HHH

11.31

6

8

2

David Robinson

M35

Serps

10.63

5

7

3

Chris Brook

M35

St Marys

9.22

4

6

4

Mark Mulvenna

M35

Metros

6.46

3

triple


Women's A triple jump

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

8

1

Sarah Knot

W35

Serps

7.33

6

5

2

Maria Hernandez-Humm

W35

Hill

7.05

5

4

3

Mandy Brown

W35

HHH

5.84

4

6

4

Gladys De Groot

W35

Metros

5.49

3

long


Men's M50 long jump

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

54

1

Akin Oydeiran

M50

HHH

4.53

6

55

2

David Martin 

M50

Hill

4.17

5

56

3

kevin Smart

M50

Metros

4.09

4

57

4

Roy White 

M50

St Marys

3.25

3

56

5

Mike Ransom

M50

Metros

3.24

2

58

6

Andrew Maynard

M50

Serps

1.92

1

long


Women's W50 long jump

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

55

1

Christine Heermskerek

W50

Hill

3.23

6

54

2

Sharon St Luce

W50

HHH

3.03

5

58

3

Hel James

W50

Serps

2.94

4

53

4

Jane Harris

W50

ESM

2.70

3

56

5

Wendy Mulvenna

W50

Metros

2.13

2

shot


Men's A shot

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

4

1

Garry Power

M35

HHH

9.41

6

5

2

Allan Butler

M35

Hill

7.01

5

8

3

Lars Menken

M35

Serps

6.84

4

43

4

John Mckin

M35

ESM

6.57

3

6

5

Mark Mulvenna

M35

Metros

5.72

2

shot


Women's A shot

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

4

1

Sharon St Luce

W35

HHH

7.79

6

8

2

Mary Davies

W35

Serps

7.43

5

3

3

Tracey Gould

W35

ESM

6.12

4

6

4

Marilyn Pickford

W35

Metros

4.34

3

5

5

Lucy Duncan

W35

Hill

4.07

2

shot


Women's W50 shot

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

54

1

Barbara Macanas

W50

HHH

7.81

6

58

2

Margaret Lang

W50

Serps

6.40

5

55

3

Christine Heemskerk

W50

Hill

6.23

4

56

4

Wendy Mulvenna

W50

Metros

4.98

3

53

5

Gillian Morgan

W50

ESM

4.21

2

shot


Women's W60 shot

Cat.

Club

Result

Score

63

1

Dorothy Johnson

W60

ESM

5.56

6

68

2

Margaret Sill

W60

Serps

5.31

5

65

3

Catherine Garvin

W60

Hill

4.73

4

66

4

Pat Jackson

W60

Metros

3.56

3

25th June 2012 Hillingdon


Track - Women
100 metres W35 A S White 19.5sec
100 metres W35 B G de Groot 19.9sec
100 metres W50 Ann Marsden 19.1 sec
100 metres W60 M Pickford 18.4sec - 1st
2000 metre walk W60 G de Groot
400 metres M35 A J Hudson 92.1 sec
400 metres M35 B S White 1.41.9
400 metres M50 M Pickford 99.2
400 metres M60 A Marsden 1.41.5
1500 metres M50 M Pickford 6.55.0
Relay 4x400 Metros 6.43.9

Field - Women
Discus W35 J Hudson 13.99 metres
Discus W50 W Mulvenna 8.96 metres
Discus W60 M Pickford 11.99 metres - 1st
High jump W50 J Hudson 0.95 metres

Javelin W35 J Hudson 10.60 metres
Javelin W50 W Mulvenna 6.09 metres
Javelin W60 M Pickford 12.89 metres - 1st
Triple Jump W35 G de Groot 5.53 metres
Triple Jump W50 M Pickford 5.64 metres

Track - Men
100 metres M35 Simon Abery 15.7 sec
100 metres M50 Kevin Smart 13 sec
2000 metre walk m50 Terry Burke 11.58.5
400 metres M35 A Simon Abery 74.4 sec
400 metres M35 B Mark Mulvenna 67.9 sec
400 metres M50 Kevin Smart 64.1 sec
1500 metres M35 A Simon Abery 6.24.6
1500 metres M35 B Mark Mulvenna 6.07.8
1500 metres M50 Kevin Smart 5.27.4
Relay 4x400 Metros 5.03.3

Field - Men
Javelin M35 Brian Jackson 11.95 metres
Javelin M50 Terry Burke 18.14 metres
Triple Jump M35 Mark Mulvenna 6.18 metres
Discus M35 Mark Mulvenna 17.85 metres
Discus M50 Kevin Smart 20.91 metres

Battersea 16th July

mens track

    1st Result 2nd Result 3rd Result 4th Result 5th Result
200m M35A Kwei Sankofa 25.4 Neil Middleton 25.8 Michael Hadmon 26.4 Gary Palmer 26.9 26.9 Mark Mulvenna 29.9
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine   St Mary’s   Metros  
M35B Pablo Sisca 25.5 Jason Steel 27.2 Ellis Bacon 28.1        
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine          
M50 Bobby Cooper 26.1 Noel Hall 26.5 Kevin Smart 27.2 Tony Silverman 28.2    
  HHH   Hillingdon   Metros   Serpentine      
M60 Allan Long 29.2 Cliff Hide 30.2 Roy White 30.7 Brian Leech 34.6 Lawrence Messer 41.3
  HHH   Serpentine   St Mary’s   Hillingdon   ESMAC  
800m M35A Jasob Steele 02:14.7 Kofi Agyei 02:16.3 Richard Taylor 02:16.7 Gary Palmer 02:18.2 Mark Mulvenna 03:03.0
  Hillingdon   HHH   Serpentine   St Mary’s   Metros  
M35B Scott Farley 2:17.7 Winston Parkinson 02:18.5 Mike Stainton 02:28.3        
  Hillingdon   HHH   Serpentine          
M50 Noel Hall 02:23.8 Tom Conlon 02:29.3 Robert Crangle 02:30.4 (Phil York?) (no. 53) 02:36.0    
  Hillingdon   HHH   Serpentine   ESMAC      
M60 Mike Mann 02:42.9 Andi Mansi 02:55.6 Terry Burke 02:57.0 David Hinds 03:07.6 Lawrence Messer 03:37.2
  HHH   Hillingdon   Metros   Serpentine   ESMAC  
3000m M35A John Kettle 09:32.6 Scott Farley 10:23.1 Richard Taylor 10:25.9        
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine          
M35B Winston Parkinson 10:19.1 Simon Connell 10:47.1 Matt Williams 13:31.3        
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine          
M50 Mike Boyle 10:02.8 Andrew Maynard 10:45.6 Andy Miles 10:48.5 Kevin Smart 11:39.0 Phil York 11:42.3
  HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon   Metros   ESMAC  
M60 Mike Mann 11:00.7 John Fassnidge 11:47.8 Andy Mansi 12:14.5 Terry Burke 12:18.7 Lawrence Messer 15:45.3
  HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon   Metros   ESMAC  
4 x 100   HHH 49.7 Hillingdon 50.1 Serpentine 52.6        

 

mens field

    1st Result 2nd Result 3rd Result 4th Result 5th Result

High

Jump

M35 Matt Williams 1.51m Alan Butler 1.40m Gary Power 1.35m        
  Serpentine   Hillingdon   Herne Hill          
M50 Tom Conlon 1.35m Keith Seldon 1.20m Michael Stainton 1.20m        
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine          

Long

Jump

M35 Steve Flain 5.83m Pete Gibbons 4.82m Alan Butler 3.83m Mark Mulvenna 2.68m    
  HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon   Metros      
M50 Tom Conlon 4.63m Kevin Smart 4.47m Mike Stainton 3.94m Richard Jenkin 3.71m    
  HHH   Metros   Serpentine   Hillingdon      
M60 Allan Long 3.90m Tony McGahan 3.55m Brian Feldman 3.31m Lawrence Messer 2.86m    
  HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon   ESMAC      
Hammer M35 Des Austin 30.46m Steve Thompson 20.12m Lars Menken 15.38m        
  HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine          
M50 Keith Seldon 28.93m Joe Eastwood 21.26m Andy Lea-Gerrard 19.74m Tony McGahan 19.48m Terry Burke 9.63m
  Hillingdon   St Mary’s   HHH   Serpentine   Metros  
Javelin M35 David Millard 37.27m Joe Eastwood 34.34m Alan Butler 29.44m Peter Gibbons 26.29m Mark Mulvenna 16.53m
  HHH   St Mary’s   Hillingdon   Serpentine   Metros  
M50 Keith Seldon 34.44m Garth Francis 33.97m Kevin Smart 22.76m Ashok Jamdagni 14.38m    
  Hillingdon   HHH   Metros   Serpentine      
M60 Roy White 27.64m Tony McGahan 24.35m Alan Long 18.73m Terry Burke 18.01m Allan Leach 15.19m
  St Mary’s   Serpentine   HHH   Metros   Hillingdon  

Mens scores

Mens

    ESM HHH HILL METROS ST SERP
            MARY’S  
200m M35A   6 5 2 3 4
M35B   6 5     4
M50   6 5 4   3
M60 2 6 3   4 5
800m M35A   5 6 2 3 4
M35B   5 6     4
M50 3 5 6     4
M60 2 6 5 4   3
3000m M35A   6 5     4
M35B   6 5     4
M50 2 6 4 3   5
M60 2 6 4 3   5
4 x 100     6 5     4
HJ M35   3 5     6
M50   6 5     4
LJ M35   6 4 3   5
M50   6 3 5   4
M60 3 6 4     5
Hammer M35   6 5     4
  M50   4 6 2 5 3
Javelin M35   6 4 2 5 3
M50   5 6 4   3
M60   4 2 3 6 5
  TOTALS 14 127 108 37 26 95
               
               
1 HHH 127  
2 Hillingdon 108
3 Serpentine 95
4 Metros 37
5 St Marys 26
6 ESM 14

Womens Track

1st Result 2nd Result 3rd Result 4th Result 5th Result
200m W35A Patty Gnoato 30.9 Anna Diamantopoulus 31.0 Maria Hernandez-Hon 32.5 Gladys De Groot 44.6
HHH Serpentine Hillingdon Metros
W35B Maria Clayton 32.1 Alison Nolan 33.3 Lucy Duncan 38.7
HHH Serpentine Hillingdon
W50 Hel James 35.9 Sharon St Luce 37.1 Jane Harris 37.6 Ann Marsden 41.7 Jo Miles 45.2
Serpentine HHH ESMAC Metros Hillingdon
W60 Hendricka White 34.7 Marilyn Pickford 40.7 Dorothy Johnstone 43.0 Tricia Edwards 43.3 Cathy Girvan 46.5
St Mary’s Metros ESMAC Serpentine Hillingdon
800m W35A Grace Wu 02:37:03 Patty Gnoato 02:46.2 Jane Harris 03:18.4 Lucy Duncan 03:24.4
Serpentine HHH ESMAC Hillingdon
W35B Alison Nolan 02:48.5 Cindy Godwin 03:08.1 Jo Miles 03:41.9
Serpentine HHH Hillingdon
W50 Christine Heemskerk 03:03.8 Jane Nodder 03:06:00 Carol Jones 03:07.2 Jilly Dolphin 03:43.5
Hillingdon Serpentine ESMAC HHH
W60 Margaret Sills 03:44.2 Dorothy Johnstone 03:44.3 Ann Marsden 04:04.0 Angela Duncan 04:24.0
Serpentine ESMAC Metros Hillingdon
3000m W35A Grace Wu 11:26.2 Cindy Godwin 13:33.4 Lucy Duncan 14:53.5
Serpentine HHH Hillingdon
W35B Sarah Knox 11:05.8 Penelope Fixter 13:40.6
Serpentine HHH
W50 Carol Jones 12:32.9 Jane Nodder 12:43.6 Jo Miles 14:58.8 Jilly Dolphin 16:12.0
ESMAC Serpentine Hillingdon HHH
W60 Marianne Morris 15:47.7 Janice Newman 16:05.3 Ann Marsden 16:11.5 Angela Duncan 16:33.4
Serpentine ESMAC Metros Hillingdon
4 x 100 Serpentine 01:03.8 HHH 01:06.5 Hillingdon 01:14.2 ESMAC 01:25.5

Womens Field

    1st Result 2nd Result 3rd Result 4th Result 5th Result 6th Result
High W35 Maria Clayton 1.27m Pam Rutherford 1.20m Maria Hernandez-Humm 1.10m            
Jump   HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon              
  W50 Hel James 1.05m Jane Harris 1.00m Barbara Macanas 0.95m            
    Serpentine   ESMAC   HHH              
Long W35 Anna Diamontopoulus 3.75m Maria Hernandez-Humm 3.40m Maria Clayton 3.05m            
Jump   Serpentine   Hillingdon   HHH              
  W50 Sharon St Luce 3.33m Hel James 2.98m Jane Harris 2.62m Gladys de Groot 2.25m Angela Duncan 1.37m    
    HHH   Serpentine   ESMAC   Metros   Hillingdon      
  W60 Marilyn Pickford 2.72m Margaret Sills 2.18m Dorothy Johnstone 1.98m Catherine Girvan 1.85m        
    Metros   Serpentine   ESMAC   Hillingdon          
Hammer W35 Mary Davies 29.35m Sharon St Luce 16.56m Lesley Conway 7.67m            
    Serpentine   HHH   Hillingdon              
  W50 Barbara Macanas 24.42m Christine Heemskerk 19.85m Margaret Lang 15.20m Glady’s de Groot 9.36m        
    HHH   Hillingdon   Serpentine   Metros          
  W60 Cathy Girvan 14.29m Margaret Sills 12.21m Dorothy Johnstone 11.03m Marilyn Pickford 7.67m        
    Hillingdon   Serpentine   ESMAC   Metros          
Javelin W35 Sharon St Luce 20.95m Mary Davies 15.96m Lesley Conway 10.10m Gladys De Groot 8.68m        
    HHH   Serpentine   Hillingdon   Metros          
  W50 Hendricka White 16.01m Barbara Macanas 15.02m Christine Heemskerk 13.70m Marilyn Pickford 11.92m Hilary Walker 8.14m Carol Jones 5.75m
    St Mary’s   HHH   Hillingdon   Metros   Serpentine   ESMAC  

 

 

 

Other races, 20 miles, 10 miles, 10ks, etc

FINCLEY 20 11th march 2012

44

Kevin Watson

Metros

2.12.07

30

144

Stephen Paull

Metros

2.29.45

58

185

Jeannette Green

Metros

2.35.56

32

326

Pritesh Patel

Metros

2.55.34

26

339

John Gorton

Metros

2.57.49

58

363

Harriet Copland

Metros

3.00.14

45

396

Donna Warren

Metros

3.05.05

F 41

417

Amanda Beuselinck

Metros

3.10.26

F43

427

Jane Hudson

Metros

3.13.03

F53

456

Raquel Russell-Ponte

Metros

3.22.50

F69

475

Andrew Collier

Metros

3.28.18

M46

480

Irene Paull

Metros

3.30.22

F54

493

Louise Pearson

Metros

3.48.29

F40

 

The Surrey Spitfire 20

1st                                      1.51.42
Kevin Watson    29th         2.13.33
Nathan Powell  47th        2.17.01
John Gorton    279th       2.46.17
813 finishers

Cranleigh 21 Tortoise and Hare (I was a tortoise, obviously!)

1st                                     2.04.40
Kevin Watson    17th      2.21.39
Nathan Powell  29th     2.23.20
John Gorton       311th      3.04.09
Harriet Copland 416th      3.18.48
584 finishers

Maidenhead Easter Ten – 6th April 2012

1 0:49:50
60 Richard Francis 1:02:12 Harrow AC
136 Steve Paull 1:07:19
216 Pritesh Patel 1:11:10
248 John Gorton 1:12:41
517 Simon Abery 1:23:22
518 Jane Hudson 1:23:23
585 Ruth Tidder 1:26:27
590 Jackie Cope 1:27:04
649 David Swan 1:30:39
661 Judy Rackham 1:31:14
677 Irene Paull 1:32:10
684 Julia Allen 1:32:41
703 Sarah Westwood 1:33:53
835 finishers – last finisher 2:13:48

Combe Gibbet to Overton – 1st April 2012

16+ miles cross country point-to-point

    1                                          1.36.39
  32   Jonny Jackson                2.01.45
  70   Terry Burke                    2.13.00 1st O/60
141    Runners. Last finisher   3.17.35

Watford 10K - May 7th 2012

23

0:40:13

Nathan Powell

Veteran Men

1319

0:40:08

70.8

108

0:45:11

Pritesh Patel

Senior Men

126

0:44:57

59.7

127

0:45:49

John Gorton

Veteran Men

1516

0:45:36

70.83

303

0:51:54

Gordon Valentine

Veteran Men

1083

0:51:11

61.4

343

0:52:48

Andrew Collier

Veteran Men

1195

0:52:27

55.16

444

0:55:22

Judy Rackham

Veteran Ladies

468

0:54:58

62.62

549

0:58:02

Matthew Daniel

Senior Men

1125

0:57:09

46.48

581

0:58:43

Julia Allen

Veteran Ladies

379

0:57:37

55.43

624

0:59:46

Sarah Westwood

Veteran Ladies

334

0:58:40

61.61

920

1:10:50

Sandra Young

Veteran Ladies

190

1:09:28

45.18

921

1:10:56

Penny Rawlins

Veteran Ladies

252

1:09:34

44.37

             

 

Marlow 5 – 13th May 2012

1 24:42
93 Tom Alder 33:04 1st Jnr Man
95 Steve Paull 33:08
138 Pritesh Patel 34:45
201 John Gorton 36:28
266 Mark Mulvenna 37:00 Sudbury Court
326 Gordon Valentine 38:49
361 Kirit Ranpura 39:40
364 Adam Leary 39:41
369 Jane Hudson 39:55
475 Jackie Cope 41:18
491 Glyn Watkins 40:59
497 Ruth Tidder 41:04
514 Dave Swan 42:32
614 Marion Rogan 44:13
634 Sarah Westwood 45:07
645 Carole Wells 45:17
746 Irene Paull 46:16
871 Steve Alder 48:34
1027 Linda Gaitskell 51:28
1028 Mandy Beuselinck 51:28
1117 Sue Davie 54:50
1126 Penny Hudson 55:19
1170 Ellen Mulvenna 58:52 Sudbury Court
1231 finishers – last 77:49

 

Stewarts Law Moor Park 10k Junior Fun Runs
Sunday 30th September 2012

17 0:39:37 ALDER, Thomas Metros Senior Men 1904
44 0:42:11 SMART, Kevin Metros Men (Vet 50) 1514
84 0:45:09 BEK, Jan Metros Men (Vet 50) 1400
95 0:45:53 PAULL, Steve Metros Men (Vet 50) 1354
98 0:46:02 GORON, John Metros Men (Vet 50) 1881
192 0:49:17 WARREN, Donna Metros Ladies (Vet 35) 1136
222 0:50:12 PATEL, Mitesh Metros Senior Men 1413
230 0:50:42 SULMATAJ, Fatmir Metros Senior Men 1444
261 0:51:42 HUDSON, Jane Metros Ladies (Vet 45) 1416
282 0:52:27 WATKINS, Glyn Metros Men (Vet 50) 1235
284 0:52:28 TIDDER, Ruth Metros Ladies (Vet 35) 1006
306 0:52:58 SWAN, David Metros Men (Vet 50) 1711
364 0:54:45 COPE, Jackie Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1814
390 0:55:28 GARDNER, Paul Metros Men (Vet 50) 1789
407 0:56:02 ALLEN, Julia Metros Ladies (Vet 45) 1707
415 0:56:21 KEMP, Annie Metros Ladies (Vet 35) 1197
417 0:56:23 ROGAN, Marion Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1359
481 0:58:04 WELLS, Carole Metros Ladies (Vet 45) 1709
485 0:58:24 RANSOME, Michael Metros Men (Vet 60) 1411
527 0:59:37 WESTWOOD, Sarah Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1212
621 1:03:24 SHIRRAS, Andrew Metros Men (Vet 40) 1156
635 1:03:47 PAULL, Irene Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1353
661 1:05:21 RACKHAM, Emma Metros Senior Ladies 1525
712 1:08:10 GAITSKELL, Linda Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1109
713 1:08:10 MURPHY, Angela Metros Ladies (Vet 55) 1097
742 1:11:05 HUDSON, Penny Metros Ladies (Vet 45) 1603

 

Thames Valley Cross Country - 2011/2012

Metros Host - Mad bess woods 30th October 2011

     
Position Time Club Name Cat  

 

   
11 00:35:55 MET Richard Francis MV 10
57 00:40:20 MET Andy Fox MV 50
67 00:41:08 MET Kevin Smart MV 60
76 00:41:51 MET Jonny Jackson MS 68
119 00:45:06 MET Terry Burke MV 99
156 00:47:49 MET Gordon Valentine MV 123
157 00:48:04 MET Al Scoffham MV 124
169 00:49:09 MET Mark Mulvenna MV 129
173 00:49:34 MET Navi Dhillon FS 43
185 00:50:19 MET Jackie Cope FV 51
206 00:52:42 MET Gertrude Porter FV 61
220 00:54:10 MET Marion Rogan FV 71
224 00:54:52 MET Julia Allen FV 74
232 00:56:12 MET Sarah Westwood FV 80
235 00:56:48 MET Gerry Barker MV 154
243 00:58:50 MET Julia Buckley FS 84
245 00:59:12 MET Ann Marsden FV 85
246 00:59:18 MET Angela Murphy FV 86
247 01:00:15 MET Bev Singleton FS 87
253 01:02:19 MET Raquel Russell-Ponte FV 92
256 01:04:36 MET Kath Donaldson FV 95
259 01:09:56 MET Sonia Grist FV 97
DNF - MET Pritesh Patel MV  

 

Datchet - 13th November 2011

as

                           
Position Time Club Name Cat  
58 00:38:50 MET Jonny Jackson MS 53
70 00:39:28 MET Andy Fox MV 62
134 00:42:58 MET Terry Burke MV 117
170 00:44:56 MET Al Scoffham MV 146
205 00:46:45 MET Gordon Valentine MV 163
208 00:46:55 MET Navi Dhillon FS 39
223 00:47:42 MET Jackie Cope FV 46
235 00:48:05 MET Mark Mulvenna MV 178
275 00:51:25 MET Dave Swan MV 192
296 00:53:18 MET Marion Rogan FV 87
328 00:57:32 MET Julia Buckley FS 108
333 00:58:26 MET Ann Marsden FV 113
338 00:59:34 MET Raquel Russell-Ponte FV 117
350 01:05:29 MET Linda Gateskill FV 124
351 01:05:30 MET Angela Murphy FV 125
355 01:09:44 MET Sonia Grist FV 128
           

Sandhurst 2011' - 27th November 2011

63 00:35:50 MET Andy Fox

92 00:37:19 MET Kevin Smart

127 00:39:43 MET Terry Burke

164 00:41:33 MET Jonny Jackson

172 00:41:57 MET Al Scoffham

178 00:42:25 MET Navi Dhillon

182 00:42:40 MET Mark Mulvenna

201 00:43:18 MET Gordon Valentine

211 00:43:55 MET Glynn Watkins

212 00:43:57 MET Jackie Cope

252 00:47:05 MET Donna Warren

265 00:49:38 MET Dave Swan

275 00:52:59 MET Ann Marsden

279 00:53:56 MET Raquel Russell-Ponte

290 01:01:25 MET Linda Gateskill

290 01:01:25 MET Angela Murphy

a

Handy Cross - 11th December 2011

23 00:37:16 MET Ron Taylor MV 22 -
63 00:40:41 MET Andy Fox MV 58 -
77 00:41:49 MET Jonny Jackson MS 72 -
80 00:41:52 MET Kevin Smart MV 75 -
111 00:44:49 MET Terry Burke MV 100 -
119 00:45:15 MET Celia Brown FS - 14
166 00:48:19 MET John Gorton MV 138 -
169 00:48:39 MET Navi Dhillon FS - 29
185 00:50:15 MET Al Scoffham MV 144 -
187 00:50:18 MET Mark Mulvenna MV 145 -
194 00:50:43 MET Harriet Copland FV - 45
198 00:51:08 MET Jackie Cope FV - 48
199 00:51:15 MS Olov Hansen MV 150 -
222 00:56:47 MET Dave Swan MV 162 -
239 01:01:37 MET Ann Marsden FV - 67

w

Reading - 18th December 2011

52 00:41:32 MET Nathan Powell MV 48 -
81 00:43:36 MET Andy Fox MV 73 -
122 00:46:11 MET Terry Burke MV 107 -
123 00:46:12 MET Pritesh Patel MV 108 -
171 00:49:15 MET Sam Dalton MS 139 -
178 00:49:33 MET Al Scoffham MV 146 -
187 00:49:56 MET Navi Dhillon FS - 36
210 00:51:41 MET Jackie Cope FV - 46
234 00:53:18 MET Glynn Watkins MS 177 -
287 00:59:53 MET Marion Rogan FV - 85
292 01:00:54 MET Julia Buckley FS - 89
303 01:03:13 MET Ann Marsden FV - 97
313 01:04:48 MET Angela Murphy FV - 106

Tadley - 8th January

4 00:33:25 MET Ron Taylor MV 4 -
36 00:36:40 MET Nathan Powell MV 34 -
57 00:38:15 MET Jonny Jackson MS 53 -
115 00:41:51 MET Terry Burke MV 104 -
162 00:43:58 MET John Gorton MV 134 -
190 00:45:45 MET Al Scoffham MV 152 -
204 00:46:58 MET Sam Dalton MS 160 -
209 00:47:09 MET Jackie Cope FV - 47
230 00:49:25 MET Gordon Valentine MV 171 -
261 00:56:00 MET Dave Swan MV 183 -

 

 

top of page